2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS17 EROAD Power Stage 9.00kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
02:40.5

2 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
02:42.3
00:01.8
00:01.8
3 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
02:42.8
00:00.5
00:02.3
4 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
02:50.3
00:07.5
00:09.8
5 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
02:51.5
00:01.2
00:11.0
6 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
02:54.9
00:03.4
00:14.4
7 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
02:56.3
00:01.4
00:15.8
8 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:00.9
00:04.6
00:20.4
9 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:04.1
00:03.2
00:23.6
10 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:11.0
00:06.9
00:30.5
11 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
03:12.1
00:01.1
00:31.6
12 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:15.4
00:03.3
00:34.9
13 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
03:19.4
00:04.0
00:38.9
14 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:24.2
00:04.8
00:43.7
15 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:24.8
00:00.6
00:44.3
16 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:28.3
00:03.5
00:47.8
17 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:29.2
00:00.9
00:48.7
18 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
03:31.7
00:02.5
00:51.2
19 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:32.9
00:01.2
00:52.4
20 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
03:33.2
00:00.3
00:52.7
21 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:33.6
00:00.4
00:53.1
22 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
03:35.0
00:01.4
00:54.5
23 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:35.9
00:00.9
00:55.4
24 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:38.1
00:02.2
00:57.6
25 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
03:41.3
00:03.2
01:00.8
26 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
03:47.9
00:06.6
01:07.4
27 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:50.5
00:02.6
01:10.0
28 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
03:52.3
00:01.8
01:11.8
29 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
03:54.6
00:02.3
01:14.1
30 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
03:57.0
00:02.4
01:16.5
31 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
04:03.3
00:06.3
01:22.8
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
36:27.2
+
2
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
36:32.5
+00:05.3
3
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
37:15.2
+00:48.0
4
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
38:31.8
+02:04.6
5
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
38:34.1
+02:06.9
6
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
39:10.4
+02:43.2
7
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
39:21.4
+02:54.2
8
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
39:36.9
+03:09.7
9
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
40:08.5
+03:41.3
10
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
40:12.9
+03:45.7
11
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
40:20.2
+03:53.0
12
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
40:22.3
+03:55.1
13
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
40:30.4
+04:03.2
14
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
40:52.9
+04:25.7
15
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
41:12.0
+04:44.8
16
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
41:13.3
+04:46.1
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
41:22.7
+04:55.5
18
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
42:34.6
+06:07.4
19
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
42:37.1
+06:09.9
20
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
42:50.4
+06:23.2
21
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
43:10.1
+06:42.9
22
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
43:28.4
+07:01.2
23
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
43:34.0
+07:06.8
24
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
43:43.6
+07:16.4
25
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
43:57.8
+07:30.6
26
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
45:09.8
+08:42.6
27
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
45:55.6
+09:28.4
28
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
47:33.8
+11:06.6
29
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
48:41.3
+12:14.1
30
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
50:24.1
+13:56.9
31
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
56:58.5
+20:31.3