2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS16 Kinky 2 9.46kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
05:44.0

2 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
05:44.1
00:00.1
00:00.1
3 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
05:46.9
00:02.8
00:02.9
4 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
05:48.2
00:01.3
00:04.2
5 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
05:48.5
00:00.3
00:04.5
6 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
05:49.9
00:01.4
00:05.9
7 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
06:01.2
00:11.3
00:17.2
8 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:03.2
00:02.0
00:19.2
9 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:07.6
00:04.4
00:23.6
10 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:09.3
00:01.7
00:25.3
11 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:11.8
00:02.5
00:27.8
12 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
06:13.0
00:01.2
00:29.0
13 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:14.3
00:01.3
00:30.3
14 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:21.0
00:06.7
00:37.0
15 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
06:25.8
00:04.8
00:41.8
16 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
06:28.0
00:02.2
00:44.0
17 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:28.5
00:00.5
00:44.5
18 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:28.8
00:00.3
00:44.8
19 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
06:29.7
00:00.9
00:45.7
20 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
06:29.8
00:00.1
00:45.8
21 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
06:30.4
00:00.6
00:46.4
22 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
06:33.3
00:02.9
00:49.3
23 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:36.8
00:03.5
00:52.8
24 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:40.9
00:04.1
00:56.9
25 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
06:43.4
00:02.5
00:59.4
26 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
06:45.5
00:02.1
01:01.5
27 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:56.8
00:11.3
01:12.8
28 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:58.6
00:01.8
01:14.6
29 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
07:01.0
00:02.4
01:17.0
30 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
07:04.6
00:03.6
01:20.6
31 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
07:16.9
00:12.3
01:32.9
32 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
07:30.5
00:13.6
01:46.5
33 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
15:33.5#
08:03.0
09:49.5
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
33:32.3
+
2
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
33:36.2
+00:03.9
3
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
34:15.4
+00:43.1
4
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
34:32.9
+01:00.6
5
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
35:23.1
+01:50.8
6
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
35:27.7
+01:55.4
7
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
35:34.5
+02:02.2
8
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
36:36.0
+03:03.7
9
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
36:38.6
+03:06.3
10
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
36:49.4
+03:17.1
11
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
36:56.0
+03:23.7
12
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
36:56.4
+03:24.1
13
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
37:11.4
+03:39.1
14
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
37:15.0
+03:42.7
15
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
37:17.9
+03:45.6
16
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
37:21.0
+03:48.7
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
37:49.5
+04:17.2
18
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
37:52.6
+04:20.3
19
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
38:32.8
+05:00.5
20
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
38:55.8
+05:23.5
21
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
39:02.9
+05:30.6
22
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
39:19.6
+05:47.3
23
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
39:21.2
+05:48.9
24
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
39:41.7
+06:09.4
25
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
40:03.6
+06:31.3
26
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
40:05.5
+06:33.2
27
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
40:24.2
+06:51.9
28
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
41:15.2
+07:42.9
29
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
42:07.7
+08:35.4
30
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
44:05.5
+10:33.2
31
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
44:44.3
+11:12.0
32
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
46:20.8
+12:48.5
33
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
54:08.2
+20:35.9