2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS14 Kinky 1 9.46kms
Car 9 | McCrae - Kierans | Subaru WRX Sti |  Off on corner, but continued on after a stop
Car 2 | Evans - Wright | Mini Cooper |  Fire at end of SS14
Car 12 | Carey - Ford | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 |  Headed back to service after SS13
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
05:53.0

2 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
05:56.3
00:03.3
00:03.3
3 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
05:59.6
00:03.3
00:06.6
4 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
06:03.0
00:03.4
00:10.0
5 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
06:06.3
00:03.3
00:13.3
6 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:08.9
00:02.6
00:15.9
7 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
06:10.1
00:01.2
00:17.1
8 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:12.1
00:02.0
00:19.1
9 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
06:21.7
00:09.6
00:28.7
10 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:23.7
00:02.0
00:30.7
11 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:24.2
00:00.5
00:31.2
12 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
06:24.8
00:00.6
00:31.8
13 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
06:27.4
00:02.6
00:34.4
14 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:28.8
00:01.4
00:35.8
15 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
06:30.1
00:01.3
00:37.1
16 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:33.7
00:03.6
00:40.7
17 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:36.4
00:02.7
00:43.4
18 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:38.1
00:01.7
00:45.1
19 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
06:41.0
00:02.9
00:48.0
20 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:42.3
00:01.3
00:49.3
21 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
06:46.0
00:03.7
00:53.0
22 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
06:46.8
00:00.8
00:53.8
23 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:47.6
00:00.8
00:54.6
24 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:47.9
00:00.3
00:54.9
25 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
06:49.9
00:02.0
00:56.9
26 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:50.4
00:00.5
00:57.4
27 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
06:53.2
00:02.8
01:00.2
28 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
07:10.9
00:17.7
01:17.9
29 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
07:13.4
00:02.5
01:20.4
30 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
07:21.9
00:08.5
01:28.9
31 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
07:23.8
00:01.9
01:30.8
32 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
07:31.7
00:07.9
01:38.7
33 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
07:56.6
00:24.9
02:03.6
34 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
10:58.2
03:01.6
05:05.2
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
16:52.6
+
2
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
16:57.1
+00:04.5
3
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
17:15.0
+00:22.4
4
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
17:25.7
+00:33.1
=5
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
17:40.2
+00:47.6
=5
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
17:40.2
+00:47.6
7
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
17:50.5
+00:57.9
8
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
17:53.4
+01:00.8
9
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
18:03.6
+01:11.0
10
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
18:07.3
+01:14.7
11
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
18:23.1
+01:30.5
12
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
18:32.4
+01:39.8
13
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
18:42.9
+01:50.3
14
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
18:43.2
+01:50.6
15
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
18:49.8
+01:57.2
16
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
18:51.9
+01:59.3
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
19:06.6
+02:14.0
18
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
19:39.6
+02:47.0
19
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
19:43.4
+02:50.8
20
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
19:43.5
+02:50.9
21
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
19:48.0
+02:55.4
22
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
19:48.7
+02:56.1
23
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
19:53.5
+03:00.9
24
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
19:59.1
+03:06.5
25
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
20:04.9
+03:12.3
26
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
20:06.8
+03:14.2
27
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
20:21.3
+03:28.7
28
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
20:51.3
+03:58.7
29
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
21:14.5
+04:21.9
30
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
22:03.7
+05:11.1
31
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
22:22.9
+05:30.3
32
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
22:26.3
+05:33.7
33
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
23:25.3
+06:32.7
34
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:14.9
+08:22.3