2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS14 Kinky 1 9.46kms
Car 9 | McCrae - Kierans | Subaru WRX Sti |  Off on corner, but continued on after a stop
Car 2 | Evans - Wright | Mini Cooper |  Fire at end of SS14
Car 12 | Carey - Ford | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 |  Headed back to service after SS13
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
05:24.6

2 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
05:28.8
00:04.2
00:04.2
3 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
05:39.8
00:11.0
00:15.2
4 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
05:47.3
00:07.5
00:22.7
5 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
05:56.3
00:09.0
00:31.7
6 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
05:59.4
00:03.1
00:34.8
7 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
06:03.0
00:03.6
00:38.4
8 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
06:06.3
00:03.3
00:41.7
9 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
06:06.7
00:00.4
00:42.1
10 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
06:06.9
00:00.2
00:42.3
11 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
06:10.1
00:03.2
00:45.5
12 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:23.7
00:13.6
00:59.1
13 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
06:24.3
00:00.6
00:59.7
14 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
06:24.8
00:00.5
01:00.2
15 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
06:27.4
00:02.6
01:02.8
16 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
06:34.6
00:07.2
01:10.0
17 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
06:41.0
00:06.4
01:16.4
18 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:50.4
00:09.4
01:25.8
19 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
06:53.2
00:02.8
01:28.6
20 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
07:16.0
00:22.8
01:51.4
21 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
07:56.6
00:40.6
02:32.0
22 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
10:58.2
03:01.6
05:33.6
23 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
15:24.6#
04:26.4
10:00.0
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
15:47.7
+
2
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
16:30.2
+00:42.5
3
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
16:39.6
+00:51.9
4
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
16:56.4
+01:08.7
5
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
16:57.0
+01:09.3
6
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
17:15.0
+01:27.3
7
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
17:25.7
+01:38.0
8
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
17:40.2
+01:52.5
9
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
17:40.6
+01:52.9
10
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
17:48.4
+02:00.7
11
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
17:50.5
+02:02.8
12
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
18:07.3
+02:19.6
13
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
18:32.4
+02:44.7
14
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
18:43.2
+02:55.5
15
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
19:02.6
+03:14.9
16
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
19:05.6
+03:17.9
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
19:06.6
+03:18.9
18
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
19:39.6
+03:51.9
19
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
19:43.4
+03:55.7
20
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
20:06.8
+04:19.1
21
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
22:03.7
+06:16.0
22
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
22:47.0
+06:59.3
23
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
32:10.7
+16:23.0