2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS13 Dugite 1 16.86kms
Car 1 | Bates - McCarthy | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 |  Left Service late. Running between Car 10 and 11
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
10:18.9

2 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
10:49.5
00:30.6
00:30.6
3 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
10:50.4
00:00.9
00:31.5
4 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
10:52.3
00:01.9
00:33.4
5 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
10:57.6
00:05.3
00:38.7
6 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
11:03.8
00:06.2
00:44.9
7 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
11:05.5
00:01.7
00:46.6
8 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:18.7
00:13.2
00:59.8
9 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
11:19.4
00:00.7
01:00.5
10 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
11:30.1
00:10.7
01:11.2
11 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
11:33.9
00:03.8
01:15.0
12 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
11:42.5
00:08.6
01:23.6
13 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
11:43.0
00:00.5
01:24.1
14 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
11:47.5
00:04.5
01:28.6
15 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:52.8
00:05.3
01:33.9
16 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:53.7
00:00.9
01:34.8
17 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
12:06.0
00:12.3
01:47.1
18 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
12:25.6
00:19.6
02:06.7
19 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
12:28.0
00:02.4
02:09.1
20 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
12:41.3
00:13.3
02:22.4
21 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
13:13.6
00:32.3
02:54.7
22 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
13:21.0
00:07.4
03:02.1
23 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
16:46.1
03:25.1
06:27.2
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
10:18.9
+
2
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
10:49.5
+00:30.6
3
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
10:50.4
+00:31.5
4
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
10:52.3
+00:33.4
5
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
10:57.6
+00:38.7
6
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
11:05.5
+00:46.6
7
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:18.7
+00:59.8
8
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
11:19.4
+01:00.5
9
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
11:30.1
+01:11.2
10
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
11:33.9
+01:15.0
11
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
11:42.5
+01:23.6
12
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
11:43.0
+01:24.1
13
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
11:47.5
+01:28.6
14
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:52.8
+01:33.9
15
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:08.7
+01:49.8
16
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
12:23.8
+02:04.9
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
12:25.6
+02:06.7
18
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
12:28.0
+02:09.1
19
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
12:41.3
+02:22.4
20
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
13:13.6
+02:54.7
21
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
13:16.0
+02:57.1
22
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
13:21.0
+03:02.1
23
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
16:46.1
+06:27.2