2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS9 Folly North 2 8.90kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
03:22.2

2 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:23.2
00:01.0
00:01.0
3 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:23.9
00:00.7
00:01.7
4 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
03:24.7
00:00.8
00:02.5
5 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
03:26.3
00:01.6
00:04.1
6 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
03:27.4
00:01.1
00:05.2
7 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:28.5
00:01.1
00:06.3
8 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
03:30.1
00:01.6
00:07.9
9 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
03:33.3
00:03.2
00:11.1
10 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:33.9
00:00.6
00:11.7
11 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
03:35.8
00:01.9
00:13.6
12 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:38.2
00:02.4
00:16.0
13 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:40.2
00:02.0
00:18.0
14 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
03:43.0
00:02.8
00:20.8
15 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:44.2
00:01.2
00:22.0
16 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:44.4
00:00.2
00:22.2
17 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:45.4
00:01.0
00:23.2
18 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
03:46.5
00:01.1
00:24.3
19 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:50.5
00:04.0
00:28.3
20 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:53.1
00:02.6
00:30.9
21 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
03:53.2
00:00.1
00:31.0
22 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
03:53.8
00:00.6
00:31.6
23 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:57.4
00:03.6
00:35.2
24 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:57.7
00:00.3
00:35.5
25 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
03:58.8
00:01.1
00:36.6
26 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
04:01.6
00:02.8
00:39.4
27 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:04.3
00:02.7
00:42.1
28 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:05.0
00:00.7
00:42.8
29 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
04:10.2
00:05.2
00:48.0
30 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:10.6
00:00.4
00:48.4
31 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
04:15.5
00:04.9
00:53.3
32 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
04:18.8
00:03.3
00:56.6
33 52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
04:19.8
00:01.0
00:57.6
34 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
04:24.8
00:05.0
01:02.6
35 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
04:29.6
00:04.8
01:07.4
36 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
16:05.0
11:35.4
12:42.8
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
32:23.3
+
2
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
32:25.4
+00:02.1
3
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
32:40.5
+00:17.2
4
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
33:02.0
+00:38.7
5
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
33:03.5
+00:40.2
6
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
33:06.9
+00:43.6
7
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
33:51.7
+01:28.4
8
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
33:59.2
+01:35.9
9
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
34:27.1
+02:03.8
10
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
34:27.9
+02:04.6
11
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
34:48.5
+02:25.2
12
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
35:12.3
+02:49.0
13
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
35:28.2
+03:04.9
14
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
35:29.4
+03:06.1
15
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
35:29.5
+03:06.2
16
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
35:45.7
+03:22.4
17
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
36:00.1
+03:36.8
18
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
36:16.9
+03:53.6
19
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
36:25.5
+04:02.2
20
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
36:56.4
+04:33.1
21
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
36:59.3
+04:36.0
22
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
37:00.2
+04:36.9
23
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
37:07.4
+04:44.1
24
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
37:32.9
+05:09.6
25
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
37:47.0
+05:23.7
26
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
38:28.4
+06:05.1
27
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
39:22.5
+06:59.2
28
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
39:22.7
+06:59.4
29
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
39:34.6
+07:11.3
30
52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
39:50.2
+07:26.9
31
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
40:48.0
+08:24.7
32
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
41:20.7
+08:57.4
33
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
41:53.9
+09:30.6
34
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
42:15.9
+09:52.6
35
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
48:32.0
+16:08.7
36
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
59:21.2
+26:57.9