2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS9 Folly North 2 8.90kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
03:08.4

2 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
03:12.0
00:03.6
00:03.6
3 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
03:12.3
00:00.3
00:03.9
4 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
03:15.3
00:03.0
00:06.9
5 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
03:20.3
00:05.0
00:11.9
6 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
03:22.2
00:01.9
00:13.8
7 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:23.2
00:01.0
00:14.8
8 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
03:24.7
00:01.5
00:16.3
9 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
03:27.4
00:02.7
00:19.0
10 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
03:28.5
00:01.1
00:20.1
11 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
03:29.7
00:01.2
00:21.3
12 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
03:30.1
00:00.4
00:21.7
13 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
03:33.3
00:03.2
00:24.9
14 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
03:35.8
00:02.5
00:27.4
15 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
03:44.4
00:08.6
00:36.0
16 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:45.4
00:01.0
00:37.0
17 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
03:46.5
00:01.1
00:38.1
18 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
03:49.7
00:03.2
00:41.3
19 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
03:51.7
00:02.0
00:43.3
20 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
03:53.8
00:02.1
00:45.4
21 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:57.4
00:03.6
00:49.0
22 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
04:01.6
00:04.2
00:53.2
23 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
13:08.4#
09:06.8
10:00.0
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
41:22.7
+
2
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
42:38.0
+01:15.3
3
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
43:13.3
+01:50.6
4
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
44:40.0
+03:17.3
5
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
45:15.9
+03:53.2
6
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
45:16.0
+03:53.3
7
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
45:37.4
+04:14.7
8
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
45:38.9
+04:16.2
9
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
45:42.3
+04:19.6
10
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
46:28.8
+05:06.1
11
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
47:02.5
+05:39.8
12
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
47:03.3
+05:40.6
13
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
47:04.9
+05:42.2
14
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
47:23.9
+06:01.2
15
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
47:47.7
+06:25.0
16
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
48:21.1
+06:58.4
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
49:00.9
+07:38.2
18
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
49:31.8
+08:09.1
19
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
49:42.3
+08:19.6
20
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
54:07.8
+12:45.1
21
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
54:29.3
+13:06.6
22
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
1:18:01.1
+36:38.4
23
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
1:21:16.6
+39:53.9