2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS8 Thorburn 1 19.18kms
 Stage 8 downgraded - Fire Car 5
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
11:31.6

2 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
11:43.6
00:12.0
00:12.0
3 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
11:59.8
00:16.2
00:28.2
4 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
12:32.8
00:33.0
01:01.2
=5 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
12:35.4
00:02.6
01:03.8
=5 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
12:35.4#

01:03.8
=5 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
12:35.4#

01:03.8
22 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
21:31.6#
08:56.2
10:00.0
23 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
21:59.8#
00:28.2
10:28.2
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
38:14.3
+
2
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
39:26.0
+01:11.7
3
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
40:01.0
+01:46.7
4
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
41:19.7
+03:05.4
5
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
41:53.7
+03:39.4
6
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
42:00.7
+03:46.4
=7
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
42:14.2
+03:59.9
=7
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
42:14.2
+03:59.9
9
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
42:14.9
+04:00.6
10
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
43:00.3
+04:46.0
11
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
43:26.7
+05:12.4
12
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
43:33.2
+05:18.9
13
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
43:35.2
+05:20.9
14
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
43:50.6
+05:36.3
15
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
44:02.3
+05:48.0
16
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
44:34.6
+06:20.3
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
45:07.1
+06:52.8
18
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
45:34.4
+07:20.1
19
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
45:52.6
+07:38.3
20
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
50:16.1
+12:01.8
21
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
50:27.7
+12:13.4
22
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
1:08:08.2
+29:53.9
23
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
1:14:16.7
+36:02.4