2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS6 Brockman 1 18.63kms
Car 2 | Evans - Wright | Mini Cooper |  Stopped in stage
Car 20 | McCrory - Humphries | Ford Fiesta |  Mechanical SS6
Car 22 | Peterson - Newton | Daihatsu Charade |  Mechanical SS6
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
12:20.1

2 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
12:22.2
00:02.1
00:02.1
3 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:39.6
00:17.4
00:19.5
4 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
12:47.7
00:08.1
00:27.6
5 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
12:48.4
00:00.7
00:28.3
6 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
12:57.3
00:08.9
00:37.2
7 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
13:02.0
00:04.7
00:41.9
8 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:09.6
00:07.6
00:49.5
9 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:24.6
00:15.0
01:04.5
10 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
13:31.7
00:07.1
01:11.6
11 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
13:31.8
00:00.1
01:11.7
12 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:48.7
00:16.9
01:28.6
13 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
13:52.7
00:04.0
01:32.6
14 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
13:53.6
00:00.9
01:33.5
15 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
13:57.4
00:03.8
01:37.3
=16 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
14:07.5
00:10.1
01:47.4
=16 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
14:07.5

01:47.4
18 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
14:11.4
00:03.9
01:51.3
19 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:12.6
00:01.2
01:52.5
20 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:18.5
00:05.9
01:58.4
21 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:21.2
00:02.7
02:01.1
22 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
14:25.2
00:04.0
02:05.1
23 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
14:37.4
00:12.2
02:17.3
24 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:38.2
00:00.8
02:18.1
25 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
14:54.4
00:16.2
02:34.3
26 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
15:14.0
00:19.6
02:53.9
27 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
15:20.0
00:06.0
02:59.9
=28 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
15:23.1
00:03.1
03:03.0
=28 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
15:23.1

03:03.0
30 52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
15:26.5
00:03.4
03:06.4
31 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
15:40.4
00:13.9
03:20.3
32 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
15:49.4
00:09.0
03:29.3
33 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
15:49.6
00:00.2
03:29.5
34 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
16:23.0
00:33.4
04:02.9
35 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
16:27.7
00:04.7
04:07.6
36 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
22:20.1#
05:52.4
10:00.0
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
22:15.9
+
2
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
22:20.7
+00:04.8
3
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
22:36.6
+00:20.7
4
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
22:49.3
+00:33.4
5
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
22:55.2
+00:39.3
6
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
23:02.0
+00:46.1
7
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
23:26.7
+01:10.8
8
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
23:28.8
+01:12.9
9
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
23:40.7
+01:24.8
10
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
23:52.5
+01:36.6
11
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
23:55.1
+01:39.2
12
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
23:59.1
+01:43.2
13
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
24:20.8
+02:04.9
14
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
24:33.3
+02:17.4
15
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
24:33.8
+02:17.9
16
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
24:44.6
+02:28.7
17
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
25:03.2
+02:47.3
18
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
25:10.1
+02:54.2
19
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:16.4
+03:00.5
20
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:16.8
+03:00.9
21
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
25:18.3
+03:02.4
22
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:25.7
+03:09.8
23
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:47.0
+03:31.1
24
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
25:51.7
+03:35.8
25
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
26:10.3
+03:54.4
26
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
26:34.2
+04:18.3
27
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
26:44.0
+04:28.1
28
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
26:57.0
+04:41.1
29
52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
27:15.3
+04:59.4
30
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
27:23.8
+05:07.9
31
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
27:26.3
+05:10.4
32
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
28:29.0
+06:13.1
33
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
28:57.3
+06:41.4
34
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
29:45.7
+07:29.8
35
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
33:48.8
+11:32.9
36
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
35:58.9
+13:43.0