2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS6 Brockman 1 18.63kms
Car 2 | Evans - Wright | Mini Cooper |  Stopped in stage
Car 20 | McCrory - Humphries | Ford Fiesta |  Mechanical SS6
Car 22 | Peterson - Newton | Daihatsu Charade |  Mechanical SS6
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
11:20.0

2 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
11:45.1
00:25.1
00:25.1
3 5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
11:51.3
00:06.2
00:31.3
4 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
12:03.5
00:12.2
00:43.5
5 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
12:27.4
00:23.9
01:07.4
6 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:39.6
00:12.2
01:19.6
7 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
12:47.7
00:08.1
01:27.7
8 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
12:48.4
00:00.7
01:28.4
9 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
12:57.3
00:08.9
01:37.3
10 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
13:13.2
00:15.9
01:53.2
11 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
13:21.4
00:08.2
02:01.4
12 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:24.6
00:03.2
02:04.6
13 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
13:31.7
00:07.1
02:11.7
14 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
13:31.8
00:00.1
02:11.8
15 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
13:46.2
00:14.4
02:26.2
16 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
13:53.6
00:07.4
02:33.6
17 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
13:57.4
00:03.8
02:37.4
18 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
14:07.5
00:10.1
02:47.5
19 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:21.2
00:13.7
03:01.2
20 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
14:38.4
00:17.2
03:18.4
21 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
15:20.0
00:41.6
04:00.0
22 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
18:41.4
03:21.4
07:21.4
23 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
21:20.0#
02:38.6
10:00.0
24 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
23:57.4#
02:37.4
12:37.4
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
20:39.7
+
2
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
21:10.0
+00:30.3
3
5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
21:51.1
+01:11.4
4
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
22:02.5
+01:22.8
5
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
22:13.5
+01:33.8
6
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
22:36.6
+01:56.9
7
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
22:49.3
+02:09.6
8
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
22:55.2
+02:15.5
9
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
22:55.8
+02:16.1
10
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
23:02.0
+02:22.3
11
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
23:26.7
+02:47.0
12
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
23:40.7
+03:01.0
13
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
23:52.5
+03:12.8
14
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
23:55.1
+03:15.4
15
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
23:59.1
+03:19.4
16
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
24:02.5
+03:22.8
17
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
24:44.6
+04:04.9
18
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
25:10.1
+04:30.4
19
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:16.8
+04:37.1
20
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
25:37.7
+04:58.0
21
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
29:44.3
+09:04.6
22
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
29:45.7
+09:06.0
23
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
30:33.6
+09:53.9
24
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
35:02.3
+14:22.6