2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS5 Folly North 1 8.90kms
Car 38 | Faulkner - Ferrante | Subaru Impreza WRX |  Bogged in stage
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
03:29.4

2 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:30.3
00:00.9
00:00.9
3 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:31.2
00:00.9
00:01.8
4 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
03:34.6
00:03.4
00:05.2
5 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
03:34.9
00:00.3
00:05.5
6 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
03:35.8
00:00.9
00:06.4
7 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
03:37.2
00:01.4
00:07.8
8 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:38.7
00:01.5
00:09.3
9 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:39.9
00:01.2
00:10.5
10 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
03:40.3
00:00.4
00:10.9
11 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
03:40.7
00:00.4
00:11.3
12 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
03:45.6
00:04.9
00:16.2
13 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:48.7
00:03.1
00:19.3
14 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:50.1#
00:01.4
00:20.7
15 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:52.3
00:02.2
00:22.9
16 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:54.2
00:01.9
00:24.8
17 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:54.5
00:00.3
00:25.1
18 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
03:56.0
00:01.5
00:26.6
19 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
03:56.4
00:00.4
00:27.0
20 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
03:59.7
00:03.3
00:30.3
21 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:02.3
00:02.6
00:32.9
22 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:03.9
00:01.6
00:34.5
23 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
04:04.9
00:01.0
00:35.5
24 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:05.7
00:00.8
00:36.3
25 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
04:08.2
00:02.5
00:38.8
26 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
04:08.5
00:00.3
00:39.1
27 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:09.2
00:00.7
00:39.8
28 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
04:09.4
00:00.2
00:40.0
29 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:15.9
00:06.5
00:46.5
30 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:16.2
00:00.3
00:46.8
31 52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
04:19.3
00:03.1
00:49.9
32 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
04:19.9
00:00.6
00:50.5
33 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
04:22.4
00:02.5
00:53.0
34 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
04:22.9
00:00.5
00:53.5
35 49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
04:24.3
00:01.4
00:54.9
36 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:27.6
00:03.3
00:58.2
37 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
04:30.7
00:03.1
01:01.3
38 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
04:44.2
00:13.5
01:14.8
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
09:48.9
+
2
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
09:53.7
+00:04.8
3
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
10:00.6
+00:11.7
4
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
10:00.9
+00:12.0
5
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
10:04.7
+00:15.8
6
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
10:05.5
+00:16.6
7
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
10:08.9
+00:20.0
8
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:15.6
+00:26.7
9
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:19.2
+00:30.3
10
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
10:22.4
+00:33.5
11
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
10:23.4
+00:34.5
12
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
10:24.7
+00:35.8
13
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:27.9
+00:39.0
14
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:32.1
+00:43.2
15
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
10:40.6
+00:51.7
16
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
10:40.9
+00:52.0
17
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
10:47.2
+00:58.3
18
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:55.6
+01:06.7
19
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
10:55.7
+01:06.8
20
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
11:02.6
+01:13.7
21
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:03.8
+01:14.9
22
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:07.2
+01:18.3
23
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:08.8
+01:19.9
24
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:11.1
+01:22.2
25
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
11:15.9
+01:27.0
26
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:20.9
+01:32.0
=27
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
11:26.5
+01:37.6
=27
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
11:26.5
+01:37.6
29
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
11:28.7
+01:39.8
30
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:34.2
+01:45.3
31
49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
11:38.1
+01:49.2
32
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
11:43.0
+01:54.1
33
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
11:45.9
+01:57.0
34
52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
11:48.8
+01:59.9
35
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
12:06.0
+02:17.1
36
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
12:29.6
+02:40.7
37
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
14:25.7
+04:36.8
38
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
20:09.5
+10:20.6