2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS5 Folly North 1 8.90kms
Car 38 | Faulkner - Ferrante | Subaru Impreza WRX |  Bogged in stage
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
03:12.3

2 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
03:12.7
00:00.4
00:00.4
3 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
03:13.9
00:01.2
00:01.6
4 5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
03:17.9
00:04.0
00:05.6
5 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
03:20.4
00:02.5
00:08.1
6 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
03:21.9
00:01.5
00:09.6
7 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
03:28.9
00:07.0
00:16.6
8 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
03:29.4
00:00.5
00:17.1
9 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:30.3
00:00.9
00:18.0
10 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
03:34.9
00:04.6
00:22.6
11 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
03:35.8
00:00.9
00:23.5
12 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
03:37.2
00:01.4
00:24.9
13 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
03:39.3
00:02.1
00:27.0
14 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
03:40.3
00:01.0
00:28.0
15 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
03:40.7
00:00.4
00:28.4
16 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
03:43.4
00:02.7
00:31.1
17 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:54.5
00:11.1
00:42.2
18 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
03:56.0
00:01.5
00:43.7
19 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
03:56.4
00:00.4
00:44.1
20 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
03:59.4
00:03.0
00:47.1
21 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
04:00.7
00:01.3
00:48.4
22 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
04:01.0
00:00.3
00:48.7
23 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
04:08.2
00:07.2
00:55.9
24 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
04:09.4
00:01.2
00:57.1
25 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:15.9
00:06.5
01:03.6
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
09:13.6
+
2
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
09:19.7
+00:06.1
3
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
09:24.9
+00:11.3
4
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
09:42.6
+00:29.0
5
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
09:46.1
+00:32.5
6
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
09:48.9
+00:35.3
7
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
09:59.0
+00:45.4
8
5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
09:59.8
+00:46.2
9
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
10:00.9
+00:47.3
10
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
10:04.7
+00:51.1
11
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
10:05.3
+00:51.7
12
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
10:05.5
+00:51.9
13
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
10:08.9
+00:55.3
14
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:15.6
+01:02.0
15
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
10:16.3
+01:02.7
16
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
10:23.4
+01:09.8
17
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:27.9
+01:14.3
18
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
10:47.2
+01:33.6
19
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:55.6
+01:42.0
20
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
10:59.3
+01:45.7
21
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
11:02.6
+01:49.0
22
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
11:02.9
+01:49.3
23
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
11:04.9
+01:51.3
24
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
11:26.5
+02:12.9
25
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
14:25.7
+05:12.1