2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS4 Shannons Bunbury Super 4 1.55kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:30.8

2 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:32.5
00:01.7
00:01.7
3 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:34.5
00:02.0
00:03.7
=4 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:34.7
00:00.2
00:03.9
=4 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:34.7

00:03.9
6 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:36.0
00:01.3
00:05.2
7 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:36.9
00:00.9
00:06.1
=8 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:37.2
00:00.3
00:06.4
=8 38 FAULKNER Dale
FERRANTE Rachael
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:37.2

00:06.4
10 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:38.0
00:00.8
00:07.2
11 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:38.6
00:00.6
00:07.8
12 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:38.8
00:00.2
00:08.0
13 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:39.7
00:00.9
00:08.9
14 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:40.1
00:00.4
00:09.3
15 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:41.0
00:00.9
00:10.2
16 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:41.1
00:00.1
00:10.3
17 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:41.4
00:00.3
00:10.6
18 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:41.6
00:00.2
00:10.8
19 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.2
00:00.6
00:11.4
20 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:42.9
00:00.7
00:12.1
21 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:43.2
00:00.3
00:12.4
22 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:43.7
00:00.5
00:12.9
23 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:43.8
00:00.1
00:13.0
24 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:44.5
00:00.7
00:13.7
25 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
01:44.6
00:00.1
00:13.8
26 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:44.7
00:00.1
00:13.9
27 49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
01:46.2
00:01.5
00:15.4
=28 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:46.9
00:00.7
00:16.1
=28 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
01:46.9

00:16.1
30 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:47.4
00:00.5
00:16.6
31 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
01:47.5
00:00.1
00:16.7
32 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
01:48.0
00:00.5
00:17.2
33 52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
01:49.4
00:01.4
00:18.6
34 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
01:50.0
00:00.6
00:19.2
35 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
01:50.2
00:00.2
00:19.4
36 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:51.0
00:00.8
00:20.2
37 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:51.7
00:00.7
00:20.9
38 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
01:54.5
00:02.8
00:23.7
39 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
04:38.6#
02:44.1
03:07.8
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
06:13.1
+
2
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
06:19.1
+00:06.0
3
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
06:24.8
+00:11.7
4
38 FAULKNER Dale
FERRANTE Rachael
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:26.9
+00:13.8
5
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
06:27.5
+00:14.4
6
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:29.4
+00:16.3
7
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
06:31.5
+00:18.4
8
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:33.4
+00:20.3
9
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:33.7
+00:20.6
10
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
06:34.0
+00:20.9
11
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:39.7
+00:26.6
12
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:39.8
+00:26.7
13
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:40.5
+00:27.4
14
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
06:43.1
+00:30.0
15
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
06:44.8
+00:31.7
16
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:45.3
+00:32.2
17
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
06:46.7
+00:33.6
18
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
06:50.5
+00:37.4
19
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
06:51.2
+00:38.1
20
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:54.9
+00:41.8
21
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
06:59.9
+00:46.8
22
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
07:01.5
+00:48.4
23
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
07:06.2
+00:53.1
24
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
07:06.5
+00:53.4
25
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
07:06.6
+00:53.5
26
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
07:07.4
+00:54.3
27
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
07:10.1
+00:57.0
28
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
07:11.7
+00:58.6
29
49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
07:13.8
+01:00.7
30
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
07:17.1
+01:04.0
31
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
07:20.6
+01:07.5
32
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
07:23.0
+01:09.9
33
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
07:23.8
+01:10.7
34
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
07:26.8
+01:13.7
35
52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
07:29.5
+01:16.4
36
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
07:35.3
+01:22.2
37
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
07:45.4
+01:32.3
38
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
10:17.5
+04:04.4
39
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
15:49.6
+09:36.5