2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS3 Shannons Bunbury Super 3 1.55kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
01:29.5

2 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
01:30.8
00:01.3
00:01.3
3 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
01:31.1
00:00.3
00:01.6
4 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:31.5
00:00.4
00:02.0
5 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
01:31.9
00:00.4
00:02.4
6 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:32.3
00:00.4
00:02.8
=7 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
01:33.4
00:01.1
00:03.9
=7 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:33.4

00:03.9
9 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
01:33.9
00:00.5
00:04.4
10 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
01:34.7
00:00.8
00:05.2
11 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:34.8
00:00.1
00:05.3
=12 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:37.0
00:02.2
00:07.5
=12 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:37.0

00:07.5
14 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:37.3
00:00.3
00:07.8
15 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:37.6
00:00.3
00:08.1
16 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:37.9
00:00.3
00:08.4
17 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:38.3
00:00.4
00:08.8
18 5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
01:41.3
00:03.0
00:11.8
19 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:43.3
00:02.0
00:13.8
20 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
01:43.4
00:00.1
00:13.9
21 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
01:43.6
00:00.2
00:14.1
22 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:44.9
00:01.3
00:15.4
23 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:45.5
00:00.6
00:16.0
24 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:46.5
00:01.0
00:17.0
25 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
04:43.3#
02:56.8
03:13.8
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
04:32.0
+
2
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
04:37.3
+00:05.3
3
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
04:38.5
+00:06.5
4
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
04:39.7
+00:07.7
5
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
04:42.3
+00:10.3
6
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
04:44.6
+00:12.6
7
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
04:46.2
+00:14.2
8
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
04:47.6
+00:15.6
9
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
04:50.1
+00:18.1
10
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
04:52.8
+00:20.8
11
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
04:55.5
+00:23.5
12
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:58.9
+00:26.9
13
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
04:59.3
+00:27.3
14
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
04:59.6
+00:27.6
15
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
04:59.8
+00:27.8
16
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
05:04.5
+00:32.5
17
5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
05:07.1
+00:35.1
18
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
05:07.3
+00:35.3
19
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
05:09.8
+00:37.8
20
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
05:15.6
+00:43.6
21
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
05:18.8
+00:46.8
22
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
05:19.3
+00:47.3
23
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
05:20.2
+00:48.2
24
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
05:32.4
+01:00.4
25
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
08:29.5
+03:57.5