2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS2 Shannons Bunbury Super 2 1.55kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:33.3

2 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:35.2
00:01.9
00:01.9
3 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:35.5
00:00.3
00:02.2
4 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:36.3
00:00.8
00:03.0
5 38 FAULKNER Dale
FERRANTE Rachael
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:36.5
00:00.2
00:03.2
6 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:37.4
00:00.9
00:04.1
7 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:37.7
00:00.3
00:04.4
8 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:38.7
00:01.0
00:05.4
9 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:39.0
00:00.3
00:05.7
10 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:39.1
00:00.1
00:05.8
=11 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:39.2
00:00.1
00:05.9
=11 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:39.2

00:05.9
13 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:39.5
00:00.3
00:06.2
=14 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:40.7
00:01.2
00:07.4
=14 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:40.7

00:07.4
16 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:41.1
00:00.4
00:07.8
17 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:42.7
00:01.6
00:09.4
18 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:43.0
00:00.3
00:09.7
19 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:43.6
00:00.6
00:10.3
20 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:44.3
00:00.7
00:11.0
21 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:45.8
00:01.5
00:12.5
22 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:46.1
00:00.3
00:12.8
23 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
01:46.6
00:00.5
00:13.3
24 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:47.1
00:00.5
00:13.8
=25 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:47.4
00:00.3
00:14.1
=25 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:47.4

00:14.1
27 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
01:50.0
00:02.6
00:16.7
28 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
01:50.2
00:00.2
00:16.9
=29 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:50.5
00:00.3
00:17.2
=29 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:50.5

00:17.2
31 49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
01:50.8
00:00.3
00:17.5
32 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:51.1
00:00.3
00:17.8
33 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
01:51.2
00:00.1
00:17.9
34 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
01:51.6
00:00.4
00:18.3
35 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:52.9
00:01.3
00:19.6
36 52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
01:54.0
00:01.1
00:20.7
37 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
01:55.5
00:01.5
00:22.2
38 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
01:56.2
00:00.7
00:22.9
39 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
04:43.0#
02:46.8
03:09.7
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
03:10.8
+
2
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
03:12.2
+00:01.4
3
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
03:12.3
+00:01.5
4
38 FAULKNER Dale
FERRANTE Rachael
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:15.3
+00:04.5
5
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
03:16.7
+00:05.9
6
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:16.9
+00:06.1
7
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
03:18.5
+00:07.7
8
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:19.5
+00:08.7
9
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:20.9
+00:10.1
=10
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:21.3
+00:10.5
=10
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:21.3
+00:10.5
12
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
03:22.0
+00:11.2
13
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:22.2
+00:11.4
14
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:23.8
+00:13.0
15
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:25.1
+00:14.3
16
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
03:26.5
+00:15.7
17
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
03:26.6
+00:15.8
18
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:26.9
+00:16.1
19
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:28.1
+00:17.3
20
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:30.3
+00:19.5
21
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:31.3
+00:20.5
22
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
03:32.3
+00:21.5
23
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:33.9
+00:23.1
24
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:36.2
+00:25.4
25
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
03:36.5
+00:25.7
26
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:38.4
+00:27.6
27
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
03:38.6
+00:27.8
28
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
03:41.2
+00:30.4
29
49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
03:41.3
+00:30.5
30
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
03:42.5
+00:31.7
31
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
03:44.7
+00:33.9
32
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
03:46.2
+00:35.4
33
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
03:46.3
+00:35.5
34
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
03:46.9
+00:36.1
35
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:47.0
+00:36.2
36
52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
03:50.2
+00:39.4
37
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
03:52.1
+00:41.3
38
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
03:54.9
+00:44.1
39
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
06:33.1
+03:22.3