2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS12 Thorburn 2 19.18kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
12:13.9

2 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
12:34.3
00:20.4
00:20.4
3 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
12:40.4
00:06.1
00:26.5
4 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
12:43.6
00:03.2
00:29.7
5 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
12:46.9
00:03.3
00:33.0
6 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:09.9
00:23.0
00:56.0
7 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
13:10.4
00:00.5
00:56.5
8 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
13:30.3
00:19.9
01:16.4
9 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
13:32.1
00:01.8
01:18.2
10 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
13:35.3
00:03.2
01:21.4
11 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:40.2
00:04.9
01:26.3
12 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
13:42.9
00:02.7
01:29.0
13 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:45.8
00:02.9
01:31.9
14 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
13:46.8
00:01.0
01:32.9
15 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
13:46.9
00:00.1
01:33.0
16 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:49.5
00:02.6
01:35.6
17 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
13:57.3
00:07.8
01:43.4
18 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
14:06.1
00:08.8
01:52.2
19 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
14:13.7
00:07.6
01:59.8
20 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:14.1
00:00.4
02:00.2
21 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:14.3
00:00.2
02:00.4
22 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:17.6
00:03.3
02:03.7
23 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
14:25.8
00:08.2
02:11.9
24 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:26.8
00:01.0
02:12.9
25 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
14:38.6
00:11.8
02:24.7
26 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:49.5
00:10.9
02:35.6
27 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
14:51.6
00:02.1
02:37.7
28 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
14:54.5
00:02.9
02:40.6
29 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:55.9
00:01.4
02:42.0
30 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
15:31.8
00:35.9
03:17.9
31 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
15:32.6
00:00.8
03:18.7
32 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
16:01.8
00:29.2
03:47.9
33 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
17:03.9
01:02.1
04:50.0
34 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
26:33.7
09:29.8
14:19.8
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
1:03:07.2
+
2
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
1:03:24.7
+00:17.5
3
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
1:03:40.7
+00:33.5
4
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
1:04:34.1
+01:26.9
5
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
1:04:47.0
+01:39.8
6
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:05:11.5
+02:04.3
7
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:06:27.6
+03:20.4
8
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
1:07:42.1
+04:34.9
9
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
1:07:57.5
+04:50.3
10
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
1:07:59.3
+04:52.1
11
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
1:08:23.1
+05:15.9
12
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
1:09:04.3
+05:57.1
13
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
1:09:17.0
+06:09.8
14
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:09:21.6
+06:14.4
15
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
1:09:31.2
+06:24.0
16
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:10:14.6
+07:07.4
17
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
1:10:32.2
+07:25.0
18
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:11:38.4
+08:31.2
19
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
1:12:09.1
+09:01.9
20
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:12:16.4
+09:09.2
21
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:12:18.3
+09:11.1
22
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
1:12:32.3
+09:25.1
23
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
1:13:10.6
+10:03.4
24
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
1:13:11.9
+10:04.7
25
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:13:25.8
+10:18.6
26
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:16:42.8
+13:35.6
27
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:16:49.6
+13:42.4
28
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
1:17:43.9
+14:36.7
29
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
1:18:29.7
+15:22.5
30
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
1:18:33.4
+15:26.2
31
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
1:21:09.2
+18:02.0
32
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
1:23:45.3
+20:38.1
33
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
1:27:03.5
+23:56.3
34
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:27:14.6
+24:07.4