2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS12 Thorburn 2 19.18kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
11:25.9

2 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
11:42.8
00:16.9
00:16.9
3 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
11:47.4
00:04.6
00:21.5
4 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
12:12.2
00:24.8
00:46.3
5 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
12:13.9
00:01.7
00:48.0
6 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
12:16.2
00:02.3
00:50.3
7 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
12:16.8
00:00.6
00:50.9
8 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
12:43.6
00:26.8
01:17.7
9 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
12:44.1
00:00.5
01:18.2
10 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
12:46.9
00:02.8
01:21.0
11 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
13:05.1
00:18.2
01:39.2
12 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
13:10.4
00:05.3
01:44.5
13 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
13:32.1
00:21.7
02:06.2
14 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
13:35.3
00:03.2
02:09.4
15 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:40.2
00:04.9
02:14.3
16 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
13:46.9
00:06.7
02:21.0
17 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
14:07.7
00:20.8
02:41.8
18 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
14:09.1
00:01.4
02:43.2
19 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:14.1
00:05.0
02:48.2
20 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
14:17.6
00:03.5
02:51.7
21 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
14:38.6
00:21.0
03:12.7
22 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
14:51.4
00:12.8
03:25.5
23 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
14:54.5
00:03.1
03:28.6
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
1:09:45.0
+
2
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
1:11:55.7
+02:10.7
3
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
1:12:50.2
+03:05.2
4
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
1:15:12.6
+05:27.6
5
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
1:15:42.6
+05:57.6
6
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
1:15:49.8
+06:04.8
7
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
1:17:09.5
+07:24.5
8
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
1:17:22.4
+07:37.4
9
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:17:46.9
+08:01.9
10
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
1:18:21.1
+08:36.1
11
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
1:19:55.0
+10:10.0
12
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
1:20:17.5
+10:32.5
13
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
1:20:32.9
+10:47.9
14
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
1:20:34.7
+10:49.7
15
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
1:21:52.4
+12:07.4
16
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:22:50.0
+13:05.0
17
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
1:24:44.5
+14:59.5
18
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:24:51.8
+15:06.8
19
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:24:53.4
+15:08.4
20
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
1:30:55.5
+21:10.5
21
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
1:31:08.8
+21:23.8
22
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
1:53:24.5
+43:39.5
23
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
2:00:02.5
+50:17.5