2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS1 Shannons Bunbury Super 1 1.55kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:36.8

2 29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:37.0
00:00.2
00:00.2
3 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:37.5
00:00.5
00:00.7
4 38 FAULKNER Dale
FERRANTE Rachael
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:38.8
00:01.3
00:02.0
5 28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:39.5
00:00.7
00:02.7
6 33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:40.3
00:00.8
00:03.5
7 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:40.4
00:00.1
00:03.6
8 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:40.6
00:00.2
00:03.8
9 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:40.8
00:00.2
00:04.0
10 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.1
00:01.3
00:05.3
11 37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.2
00:00.1
00:05.4
12 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:42.3
00:00.1
00:05.5
=13 30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.7
00:00.4
00:05.9
=13 31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:42.7

00:05.9
15 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:43.0
00:00.3
00:06.2
16 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:43.5
00:00.5
00:06.7
17 34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:44.2
00:00.7
00:07.4
18 39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:44.4
00:00.2
00:07.6
19 47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:44.5
00:00.1
00:07.7
20 43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:45.2
00:00.7
00:08.4
21 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:46.5
00:01.3
00:09.7
22 41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:46.8
00:00.3
00:10.0
23 36 WIMBRIDGE Craig
MOORE Kirsty
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:47.7
00:00.9
00:10.9
24 44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
01:48.6
00:00.9
00:11.8
25 46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:48.8
00:00.2
00:12.0
26 35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
01:49.9
00:01.1
00:13.1
27 53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
01:50.1
00:00.2
00:13.3
28 49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
01:50.5
00:00.4
00:13.7
29 42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:50.7
00:00.2
00:13.9
30 50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:51.0
00:00.3
00:14.2
31 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:51.2
00:00.2
00:14.4
32 48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:51.4
00:00.2
00:14.6
33 51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
01:53.1
00:01.7
00:16.3
34 56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:54.1
00:01.0
00:17.3
35 45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
01:55.1
00:01.0
00:18.3
36 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
01:56.0
00:00.9
00:19.2
37 52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
01:56.2
00:00.2
00:19.4
38 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:56.4
00:00.2
00:19.6
39 54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
01:56.6
00:00.2
00:19.8
40 55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
01:58.7
00:02.1
00:21.9
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:36.8
+
2
29 SEARCY Ben
NICOLI Daymon
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:37.0
+00:00.2
3
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:37.5
+00:00.7
4
38 FAULKNER Dale
FERRANTE Rachael
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:38.8
+00:02.0
5
28 RANDO Craig
BECKWITH Scott
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:39.5
+00:02.7
6
33 ASLAM Ali
PUZEY Camden
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:40.3
+00:03.5
7
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:40.4
+00:03.6
8
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:40.6
+00:03.8
9
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:40.8
+00:04.0
10
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.1
+00:05.3
11
37 THOMAS Kelly
ESTERBAUER Steph
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.2
+00:05.4
12
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:42.3
+00:05.5
=13
30 THOMAS Dave
LISTER Mandy
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.7
+00:05.9
=13
31 WHITTLE Garry
DOE Ryan
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:42.7
+00:05.9
15
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:43.0
+00:06.2
16
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:43.5
+00:06.7
17
34 HILES Tim
WARD Morgan
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:44.2
+00:07.4
18
39 PUZEY Craig
PUZEY Scott
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:44.4
+00:07.6
19
47 LENIHAN Neil
STEENSON Noel
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:44.5
+00:07.7
20
43 O'SHEA Frank
QUARTERMAINE Nathan
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:45.2
+00:08.4
21
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:46.5
+00:09.7
22
41 HARMER Hugh
RUSSELL Karen
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:46.8
+00:10.0
23
36 WIMBRIDGE Craig
MOORE Kirsty
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:47.7
+00:10.9
24
44 WRIGHT Julian
HUGGINS Jeff
Datsun
1200 Coupe
01:48.6
+00:11.8
25
46 SMITH Shane
RICHARDSON Wayne
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:48.8
+00:12.0
26
35 WHITE Alex
WHITE Lisa
Nissan
Silvia S13
01:49.9
+00:13.1
27
53 ANDERSON Nigel
WERYK Greg
Nissan
Sunny GTI
01:50.1
+00:13.3
28
49 MADLENER Paul
MADLENER Benjamin
Daihatsu
Charade GTI
01:50.5
+00:13.7
29
42 MCILROY Joanne
DRURY Hanna
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:50.7
+00:13.9
30
50 CHAMPION Steven
WHITE Jonathon
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:51.0
+00:14.2
31
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:51.2
+00:14.4
32
48 SMITH Daniel
NAIRN Niamh
Subaru
Legacy RS
01:51.4
+00:14.6
33
51 SEWELL Jarrod
BURNEY Adrian
Daihatsu
Charade
01:53.1
+00:16.3
34
56 MADIGAN Declan
KELLY Stephen
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:54.1
+00:17.3
35
45 PAYNE Todd
EDWARDS Jeremy
Nissan
Silvia S15
01:55.1
+00:18.3
36
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
01:56.0
+00:19.2
37
52 QUARTERMAINE Brendan
FARRELLY Dean
Nissan
Sunny GTI
01:56.2
+00:19.4
38
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:56.4
+00:19.6
39
54 HUGHES Terry
CHRISTIAN David
Daihatsu
Charade
01:56.6
+00:19.8
40
55 TRETHOWEN Neil
WRIGHTHOUSE Sam
Mitsubishi
Lancer
01:58.7
+00:21.9