2021 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS1 Shannons Bunbury Super 1 1.55kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
01:29.7

2 2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
01:32.0
00:02.3
00:02.3
3 5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
01:32.4
00:00.4
00:02.7
4 3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
01:32.8
00:00.4
00:03.1
5 4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
01:33.7
00:00.9
00:04.0
6 10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:36.8
00:03.1
00:07.1
7 8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
01:37.4
00:00.6
00:07.7
8 9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:37.5
00:00.1
00:07.8
9 7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
01:37.8
00:00.3
00:08.1
=10 13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
01:40.4
00:02.6
00:10.7
=10 25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:40.4

00:10.7
12 19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:40.6
00:00.2
00:10.9
13 15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:40.8
00:00.2
00:11.1
14 12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:42.0
00:01.2
00:12.3
15 24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.1
00:00.1
00:12.4
16 14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:42.3
00:00.2
00:12.6
17 16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:43.0
00:00.7
00:13.3
18 17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:43.5
00:00.5
00:13.8
19 27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:45.4
00:01.9
00:15.7
20 21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:46.5
00:01.1
00:16.8
21 18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
01:48.6
00:02.1
00:18.9
22 22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
01:49.7
00:01.1
00:20.0
23 11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:51.2
00:01.5
00:21.5
24 26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
01:56.0
00:04.8
00:26.3
25 20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:56.4
00:00.4
00:26.7
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 BATES Harry
McCARTHY John
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
01:29.7
+
2
2 EVANS Eli
WRIGHT Adam
Mini
Cooper
01:32.0
+00:02.3
3
5 WINDUS Arron
BRKIC Daniel
Ford
Fiesta
01:32.4
+00:02.7
4
3 BATES Lewis
McLOUGHLIN Anthony
Toyota
GR Yaris AP4
01:32.8
+00:03.1
5
4 DALTON Richie
MOSCATT Dale
Toyota
Yaris AP4
01:33.7
+00:04.0
6
10 O'DOWD John
FEAVER Toni
Skoda
Fabia R5
01:36.8
+00:07.1
7
8 CLARKE Tom
PRESTON Ryan
Ford
Fiesta R5
01:37.4
+00:07.7
8
9 MCRAE Max
KIERANS Mac
Subaru
WRX STI
01:37.5
+00:07.8
9
7 DOWEL Troy
WEBB Bernie
Hyundai
i20
01:37.8
+00:08.1
=10
13 BUSTARD Ronnie
BIGGAR Larisa
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 7
01:40.4
+00:10.7
=10
25 RULLO Alex
GLENNEY Steve
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
01:40.4
+00:10.7
12
19 MacGHIRR Caoimhin
HUMBLE Noah
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:40.6
+00:10.9
13
15 GONZALEZ Daniel
ASH Caleb
Hyundai
i20N
01:40.8
+00:11.1
14
12 CAREY Cahal
FORD James
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo 9
01:42.0
+00:12.3
15
24 HAMILTON Keith
HARRIS Richard
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:42.1
+00:12.4
16
14 ALCORN Glenn
CHARLESSON Jonathan
Ford
Escort RS
01:42.3
+00:12.6
17
16 RULLO Peter
WILDE Tom
Peugeot
208
01:43.0
+00:13.3
18
17 MILLS Gary
GRAY Mitch
Ford
Fiesta
01:43.5
+00:13.8
19
27 SPALDING Molly
JOHNSON Douglas
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:45.4
+00:15.7
20
21 IDDLES Graham
WADE Stephen
Subaru
WRX STI
01:46.5
+00:16.8
21
18 LENNANE Jason
WHITTEN Matthew
Proton
Satria
01:48.6
+00:18.9
22
22 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
01:49.7
+00:20.0
23
11 FLANAGAN Jack
HYNES Murray
Subaru
Impreza WRX
01:51.2
+00:21.5
24
26 SMITH David
PEDERSEN Rodger
Ford
Fiesta ST150
01:56.0
+00:26.3
25
20 McCRORY Paul
HUMPHREYS David
Ford
Fiesta
01:56.4
+00:26.7