2022 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS2 North Retreat 1 12.29kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 7 MAGUIRE Edwin
BRAKEY Zak
Mitsubishi
Evo 9
07:08.2

2 11 READING Bodie
YOUNG Mark
Subaru
WRX Sti
07:11.0
00:02.8
00:02.8
3 12 MAGUIRE Stephen
BENSON Stuart
Mitsubishi
Evo 9
07:13.5
00:02.5
00:05.3
4 13 NEWMAN Benjamin
GLENNEY Steve
Subaru
WRX Sti
07:24.2
00:10.7
00:16.0
5 15 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
07:53.3
00:29.1
00:45.1
=6 18 RITCHIE Elliot
AUSTIN Doug
Subaru
WRX Sti
07:53.9
00:00.6
00:45.7
=6 20 LEWIS Crichton
CARR Anthony
Subaru
WRX Sti
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 21 AUTY Timothy
AUTY Sarah
Subaru
RS
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 22 SHELDRICK Benjamin
SHELDRICK Reubecca
Holden
Commodore
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 23 WALSH Jacob
WALSH Adrian
Mazda
RX7
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 24 FINCHAM Richard
BEETS Melanie
Mitsubishi
Evo 9
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 25 NORTON Ralph
NORTON Malcolm
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 26 LILLIE Dean
PAGE Tyler
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 27 GLUSKIE Jaidyn
BERWICK Sam
Hyundai
Excel
07:53.9#

00:45.7
=6 28 STOKES Nathan
WHEELER Ian
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:53.9#

00:45.7
16 19 WYLIE Kurt
SHEEHAN Ryan
Subaru
WRX Sti
09:13.8
01:19.9
02:05.6
17 17 THOMPSON David
SANDERS Matthew
Holden
Torana
09:29.9
00:16.1
02:21.7
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
7 MAGUIRE Edwin
BRAKEY Zak
Mitsubishi
Evo 9
19:51.0
+
2
11 READING Bodie
YOUNG Mark
Subaru
WRX Sti
20:13.7
+00:22.7
3
12 MAGUIRE Stephen
BENSON Stuart
Mitsubishi
Evo 9
20:21.5
+00:30.5
4
13 NEWMAN Benjamin
GLENNEY Steve
Subaru
WRX Sti
20:42.8
+00:51.8
5
20 LEWIS Crichton
CARR Anthony
Subaru
WRX Sti
21:16.5
+01:25.5
6
15 PETERSON Aidan
NEWTON Mitchell
Daihatsu
Charade
21:40.6
+01:49.6
7
18 RITCHIE Elliot
AUSTIN Doug
Subaru
WRX Sti
21:56.9
+02:05.9
8
22 SHELDRICK Benjamin
SHELDRICK Reubecca
Holden
Commodore
22:01.2
+02:10.2
9
26 LILLIE Dean
PAGE Tyler
Subaru
Impreza RS
22:01.4
+02:10.4
10
21 AUTY Timothy
AUTY Sarah
Subaru
RS
22:11.5
+02:20.5
11
23 WALSH Jacob
WALSH Adrian
Mazda
RX7
22:23.3
+02:32.3
12
24 FINCHAM Richard
BEETS Melanie
Mitsubishi
Evo 9
22:33.3
+02:42.3
13
19 WYLIE Kurt
SHEEHAN Ryan
Subaru
WRX Sti
23:39.4
+03:48.4
14
27 GLUSKIE Jaidyn
BERWICK Sam
Hyundai
Excel
24:39.9
+04:48.9
15
28 STOKES Nathan
WHEELER Ian
Subaru
Impreza RS
24:46.2
+04:55.2
16
25 NORTON Ralph
NORTON Malcolm
Subaru
Impreza RS
24:56.5
+05:05.5
17
17 THOMPSON David
SANDERS Matthew
Holden
Torana
25:52.4
+06:01.4