2019 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS8 Ellis 2 17.85kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 5 WILDE
KIRKHOUSE
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 10:59.2

2 9 O'DOWD
FEAVER
Skoda
Fabia R5
R5 11:37.5
00:38.3
00:38.3
3 14 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:12.4
00:34.9
01:13.2
4 18 PUZEY
PUZEY
Subaru
Legacy RS
P6P 12:26.7
00:14.3
01:27.5
5 19 MCGUINNESS
WADE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 12:34.7
00:08.0
01:35.5
6 15 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
G2 12:40.4
00:05.7
01:41.2
7 22 FLOOD
FLOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:47.0
00:06.6
01:47.8
8 24 RANDO
SCAFIDI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:51.4
00:04.4
01:52.2
9 28 RICHARDSON
RIDDEN
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 12:54.4
00:03.0
01:55.2
10 16 PERARD
WHITE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Spec C RA
P5P 12:57.5
00:03.1
01:58.3
11 25 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 13:04.8
00:07.3
02:05.6
12 17 CIVIL
CIVIL
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
P5P 13:05.7
00:00.9
02:06.5
13 35 ALCORN
MCMACKEN
Ford
Escort MK2
CRC 13:08.7
00:03.0
02:09.5
14 30 FARNWORTH
OXLEY
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 13:10.7
00:02.0
02:11.5
15 29 VAN KANN
ESTERBAUER
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 13:20.4
00:09.7
02:21.2
16 26 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P4 13:22.8
00:02.4
02:23.6
17 34 THOMAS
THOMAS
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 13:42.0
00:19.2
02:42.8
18 23 KING
STAFFORD
Ford
Escort MK2
CRC 13:45.5
00:03.5
02:46.3
19 36 DIXON
VAN DER MEY
Honda
Integra
P3 13:45.6
00:00.1
02:46.4
20 31 CHUDLEIGH
WRIGHT
Ford
Fiesta ST150
N3 14:02.2
00:16.6
03:03.0
21 27 KELTIE
MOGG
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6P 14:10.8
00:08.6
03:11.6
22 32 HARMER
RUSSELL
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 14:42.1
00:31.3
03:42.9
23 37 RYKERS
ADAMS
Toyota
Celica RA40 GT
CRC 15:39.2
00:57.1
04:40.0
24 38 TURTON
TRETHOWEN
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P3 16:03.8
00:24.6
05:04.6
=25 13 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 16:33.8*
00:30.0
05:34.6
=25 20 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
CRC 16:33.8*

05:34.6
=25 33 HUGHES
SMITH
Daihatsu
Charade
CRC 16:33.8*

05:34.6
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
5 WILDE
KIRKHOUSE
Subaru
WRX STI
54:45.6
+
2
9 O'DOWD
FEAVER
Skoda
Fabia R5
57:31.0
+02:45.4
3
14 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
59:32.3
+04:46.7
4
18 PUZEY
PUZEY
Subaru
Legacy RS
1:01:51.6
+07:06.0
5
19 MCGUINNESS
WADE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:02:19.7
+07:34.1
6
25 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
1:02:44.8
+07:59.2
7
22 FLOOD
FLOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
1:02:47.7
+08:02.1
8
24 RANDO
SCAFIDI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
1:02:51.0
+08:05.4
9
16 PERARD
WHITE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Spec C RA
1:02:59.3
+08:13.7
10
17 CIVIL
CIVIL
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
1:04:07.7
+09:22.1
11
35 ALCORN
MCMACKEN
Ford
Escort MK2
1:04:18.8
+09:33.2
12
23 KING
STAFFORD
Ford
Escort MK2
1:04:20.6
+09:35.0
13
30 FARNWORTH
OXLEY
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
1:04:29.8
+09:44.2
14
15 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
1:04:59.3
+10:13.7
15
26 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
1:06:15.4
+11:29.8
16
29 VAN KANN
ESTERBAUER
Toyota
Corolla TE27
1:06:17.9
+11:32.3
17
34 THOMAS
THOMAS
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:06:25.6
+11:40.0
18
28 RICHARDSON
RIDDEN
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:06:38.9
+11:53.3
19
31 CHUDLEIGH
WRIGHT
Ford
Fiesta ST150
1:08:06.1
+13:20.5
20
36 DIXON
VAN DER MEY
Honda
Integra
1:08:51.9
+14:06.3
21
27 KELTIE
MOGG
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
1:09:15.3
+14:29.7
22
32 HARMER
RUSSELL
Holden
Commodore VB
1:11:17.8
+16:32.2
23
37 RYKERS
ADAMS
Toyota
Celica RA40 GT
1:15:41.4
+20:55.8
24
38 TURTON
TRETHOWEN
Mitsubishi
Lancer
1:22:42.1
+27:56.5
25
20 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
(-4) 1:08:55.5
+
26
13 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 1:13:54.4
+
27
33 HUGHES
SMITH
Daihatsu
Charade
(-6) 1:18:40.0
+