2019 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS5 Galena 1 13.00kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 5 WILDE
KIRKHOUSE
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 07:43.8

2 9 O'DOWD
FEAVER
Skoda
Fabia R5
R5 08:09.4
00:25.6
00:25.6
3 14 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 08:26.4
00:17.0
00:42.6
4 23 KING
STAFFORD
Ford
Escort MK2
CRC 08:39.1
00:12.7
00:55.3
5 20 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
CRC 08:49.3
00:10.2
01:05.5
6 19 MCGUINNESS
WADE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 08:51.7
00:02.4
01:07.9
7 24 RANDO
SCAFIDI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 08:56.0
00:04.3
01:12.2
8 18 PUZEY
PUZEY
Subaru
Legacy RS
P6P 08:57.5
00:01.5
01:13.7
9 35 ALCORN
MCMACKEN
Ford
Escort MK2
CRC 09:00.4
00:02.9
01:16.6
10 22 FLOOD
FLOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 09:01.1
00:00.7
01:17.3
11 25 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 09:02.1
00:01.0
01:18.3
12 30 FARNWORTH
OXLEY
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 09:04.0
00:01.9
01:20.2
13 17 CIVIL
CIVIL
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
P5P 09:05.8
00:01.8
01:22.0
14 16 PERARD
WHITE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Spec C RA
P5P 09:06.9
00:01.1
01:23.1
15 28 RICHARDSON
RIDDEN
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 09:14.0
00:07.1
01:30.2
16 34 THOMAS
THOMAS
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 09:18.8
00:04.8
01:35.0
17 29 VAN KANN
ESTERBAUER
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 09:22.9
00:04.1
01:39.1
18 26 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P4 09:32.1
00:09.2
01:48.3
19 27 KELTIE
MOGG
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6P 09:45.8
00:13.7
02:02.0
20 31 CHUDLEIGH
WRIGHT
Ford
Fiesta ST150
N3 09:52.1
00:06.3
02:08.3
21 36 DIXON
VAN DER MEY
Honda
Integra
P3 10:07.0
00:14.9
02:23.2
22 32 HARMER
RUSSELL
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 10:24.2
00:17.2
02:40.4
23 37 RYKERS
ADAMS
Toyota
Celica RA40 GT
CRC 10:51.7
00:27.5
03:07.9
24 38 TURTON
TRETHOWEN
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P3 11:26.2
00:34.5
03:42.4
25 15 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
G2 12:04.3
00:38.1
04:20.5
=26 13 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:34.3*
00:30.0
04:50.5
=26 33 HUGHES
SMITH
Daihatsu
Charade
CRC 12:34.3*

04:50.5
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
5 WILDE
KIRKHOUSE
Subaru
WRX STI
29:31.0
+
2
9 O'DOWD
FEAVER
Skoda
Fabia R5
31:02.9
+01:31.9
3
14 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
31:49.6
+02:18.6
4
20 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
(-4) 33:22.5
+03:51.5
5
25 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
33:24.2
+03:53.2
6
22 FLOOD
FLOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
33:24.9
+03:53.9
7
23 KING
STAFFORD
Ford
Escort MK2
33:29.5
+03:58.5
8
19 MCGUINNESS
WADE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
33:33.0
+04:02.0
9
18 PUZEY
PUZEY
Subaru
Legacy RS
33:34.0
+04:03.0
10
24 RANDO
SCAFIDI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
33:42.1
+04:11.1
11
16 PERARD
WHITE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Spec C RA
33:47.0
+04:16.0
12
30 FARNWORTH
OXLEY
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
34:15.8
+04:44.8
13
35 ALCORN
MCMACKEN
Ford
Escort MK2
34:20.9
+04:49.9
14
17 CIVIL
CIVIL
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
34:24.9
+04:53.9
15
28 RICHARDSON
RIDDEN
Subaru
Impreza WRX
35:04.2
+05:33.2
16
34 THOMAS
THOMAS
Subaru
Impreza WRX
35:25.4
+05:54.4
17
26 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
35:28.3
+05:57.3
18
29 VAN KANN
ESTERBAUER
Toyota
Corolla TE27
35:41.7
+06:10.7
19
15 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
36:09.6
+06:38.6
20
31 CHUDLEIGH
WRIGHT
Ford
Fiesta ST150
36:24.4
+06:53.4
21
36 DIXON
VAN DER MEY
Honda
Integra
36:57.2
+07:26.2
22
27 KELTIE
MOGG
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
37:06.4
+07:35.4
23
32 HARMER
RUSSELL
Holden
Commodore VB
38:07.8
+08:36.8
24
37 RYKERS
ADAMS
Toyota
Celica RA40 GT
40:19.4
+10:48.4
25
38 TURTON
TRETHOWEN
Mitsubishi
Lancer
46:12.8
+16:41.8
26
13 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 35:59.9
+
27
33 HUGHES
SMITH
Daihatsu
Charade
(-6) 40:45.5
+