2019 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS4 Ellis 1 17.85kms
Car 6 JJ HATTON - Nathan LONG | Hyundai i20 | SS4 Stopped in stage. Mechanical
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 5 WILDE
KIRKHOUSE
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 11:24.4

2 9 O'DOWD
FEAVER
Skoda
Fabia R5
R5 12:01.9
00:37.5
00:37.5
3 14 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:12.5
00:10.6
00:48.1
4 13 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:27.4
00:14.9
01:03.0
5 23 KING
STAFFORD
Ford
Escort MK2
CRC 12:36.1
00:08.7
01:11.7
6 16 PERARD
WHITE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Spec C RA
P5P 12:41.7
00:05.6
01:17.3
7 15 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
G2 12:45.8
00:04.1
01:21.4
8 20 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
CRC 12:48.9
00:03.1
01:24.5
9 25 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 12:49.8
00:00.9
01:25.4
10 22 FLOOD
FLOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:51.1
00:01.3
01:26.7
11 19 MCGUINNESS
WADE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 12:54.0
00:02.9
01:29.6
12 18 PUZEY
PUZEY
Subaru
Legacy RS
P6P 12:55.7
00:01.7
01:31.3
13 24 RANDO
SCAFIDI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 13:01.4
00:05.7
01:37.0
14 30 FARNWORTH
OXLEY
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 13:04.3
00:02.9
01:39.9
15 29 VAN KANN
ESTERBAUER
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 13:17.1
00:12.8
01:52.7
16 35 ALCORN
MCMACKEN
Ford
Escort MK2
CRC 13:20.9
00:03.8
01:56.5
17 17 CIVIL
CIVIL
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
P5P 13:28.6
00:07.7
02:04.2
18 26 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P4 13:33.6
00:05.0
02:09.2
19 28 RICHARDSON
RIDDEN
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 13:36.5
00:02.9
02:12.1
20 34 THOMAS
THOMAS
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6P 13:38.7
00:02.2
02:14.3
21 31 CHUDLEIGH
WRIGHT
Ford
Fiesta ST150
N3 13:57.5
00:18.8
02:33.1
22 36 DIXON
VAN DER MEY
Honda
Integra
P3 14:08.4
00:10.9
02:44.0
23 32 HARMER
RUSSELL
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 14:26.1
00:17.7
03:01.7
24 27 KELTIE
MOGG
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6P 14:36.9
00:10.8
03:12.5
25 33 HUGHES
SMITH
Daihatsu
Charade
CRC 14:38.9
00:02.0
03:14.5
26 37 RYKERS
ADAMS
Toyota
Celica RA40 GT
CRC 15:48.0
01:09.1
04:23.6
27 38 TURTON
TRETHOWEN
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P3 16:01.7
00:13.7
04:37.3
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
5 WILDE
KIRKHOUSE
Subaru
WRX STI
21:47.2
+
2
9 O'DOWD
FEAVER
Skoda
Fabia R5
22:53.5
+01:06.3
3
14 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
23:23.2
+01:36.0
4
13 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 23:25.6
+01:38.4
5
15 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
24:05.3
+02:18.1
6
25 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
24:22.1
+02:34.9
7
22 FLOOD
FLOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
24:23.8
+02:36.6
8
20 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
(-4) 24:33.2
+02:46.0
9
18 PUZEY
PUZEY
Subaru
Legacy RS
24:36.5
+02:49.3
10
16 PERARD
WHITE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Spec C RA
24:40.1
+02:52.9
11
19 MCGUINNESS
WADE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
24:41.3
+02:54.1
12
24 RANDO
SCAFIDI
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
24:46.1
+02:58.9
13
23 KING
STAFFORD
Ford
Escort MK2
24:50.4
+03:03.2
14
30 FARNWORTH
OXLEY
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
25:11.8
+03:24.6
15
17 CIVIL
CIVIL
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
25:19.1
+03:31.9
16
35 ALCORN
MCMACKEN
Ford
Escort MK2
25:20.5
+03:33.3
17
28 RICHARDSON
RIDDEN
Subaru
Impreza WRX
25:50.2
+04:03.0
18
26 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
25:56.2
+04:09.0
19
34 THOMAS
THOMAS
Subaru
Impreza WRX
26:06.6
+04:19.4
20
29 VAN KANN
ESTERBAUER
Toyota
Corolla TE27
26:18.8
+04:31.6
21
31 CHUDLEIGH
WRIGHT
Ford
Fiesta ST150
26:32.3
+04:45.1
22
36 DIXON
VAN DER MEY
Honda
Integra
26:50.2
+05:03.0
23
27 KELTIE
MOGG
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
27:20.6
+05:33.4
24
32 HARMER
RUSSELL
Holden
Commodore VB
27:43.6
+05:56.4
25
33 HUGHES
SMITH
Daihatsu
Charade
(-6) 28:11.2
+06:24.0
26
37 RYKERS
ADAMS
Toyota
Celica RA40 GT
29:27.7
+07:40.5
27
38 TURTON
TRETHOWEN
Mitsubishi
Lancer
34:46.6
+12:59.4