2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS7 Blackwood Ridge II 11.55kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 5 RAYMOND
CATFORD
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
P5 06:44.3

2 22 LEE
DOUGHERTY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P6P 06:59.1#
00:14.8
00:14.8
3 23 CLINNICK
BRKIC
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5P 07:01.5#
00:02.4
00:17.2
4 9 HAYES
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 07:12.1
00:10.6
00:27.8
5 26 ECCLES
RUESSMAN
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P6 07:13.3#
00:01.2
00:29.0
6 30 McDONOUGH
COLE
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo VI
P6P 07:15.2#
00:01.9
00:30.9
7 32 MARTIN
TURNER
Subaru
Impreza WRX RA
P6 07:20.5#
00:05.3
00:36.2
8 25 REGESTER
HUMM
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 07:20.6#
00:00.1
00:36.3
9 34 WHITE
HAHN
Nissan
Silvia
CRC 07:22.1#
00:01.5
00:37.8
10 27 WALKER
RICHARDS
Ford
Escort RS1800
C1 07:23.4#
00:01.3
00:39.1
11 10 BROWN
DALE
Mitsubishi
VR4 Galant
P6P 07:26.1
00:02.7
00:41.8
12 33 SEMMENS
PARRY
Nissan
200SX RV S12
P4 07:34.4#
00:08.3
00:50.1
13 36 THOMAS
RADNELL
Ford
Escort MKII
CRC 07:35.3#
00:00.9
00:51.0
14 38 NEWTON
PRICE
Honda
Civic EG6
P2 07:38.7#
00:03.4
00:54.4
15 39 TILL
GARRAD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6 07:39.2#
00:00.5
00:54.9
16 19 LENNANE
RAMIA
Proton
Satria 2000
P3 07:39.7
00:00.5
00:55.4
17 17 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5P 07:40.6#
00:00.9
00:56.3
18 24 MOORE
HUTCHINS
Ford
Focus ST
P4 07:41.0#
00:00.4
00:56.7
19 40 STAPLETON
ELLIS
Nissan
200 SX
P4 07:49.3#
00:08.3
01:05.0
20 42 LAWRANCE
DAVISON
Datsun
1600
P4 07:53.1#
00:03.8
01:08.8
=21 41 PERKINS
BRENNAN
Hyundai
Excel
P2 07:54.7#
00:01.6
01:10.4
=21 43 KENDRICK
PATTERSON
Holden
Commodore
P4 07:54.7#

01:10.4
23 45 WALLIS
PRENDERGAST
Peugeot
309 GTi16
P3 08:11.5#
00:16.8
01:27.2
24 49 BOHM
STALTARI
Hyundai
Excel
P2 08:13.7#
00:02.2
01:29.4
25 47 PAYNE
MEYER
Hyundai
Excel
P2 08:31.0#
00:17.3
01:46.7
26 46 LAKE
LAKE
Hyundai
Excel
P2 08:36.6#
00:05.6
01:52.3
27 48 NORTH
SWEENEY
Hyundai
Excel
P2 09:01.1#
00:24.5
02:16.8
28 35 JARVIE
MIDDLETON
Holden
Commodore
CRC 10:06.2#
01:05.1
03:21.9
29 20 RAYMOND
ECCLES
Hyundai
Excel
P2 10:19.7*
00:13.5
03:35.4
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
22 LEE
DOUGHERTY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:02:06.3
+
2
23 CLINNICK
BRKIC
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:02:28.0
+00:21.7
3
26 ECCLES
RUESSMAN
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:04:12.7
+02:06.4
4
30 McDONOUGH
COLE
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo VI
1:04:29.9
+02:23.6
5
9 HAYES
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:05:04.7
+02:58.4
6
32 MARTIN
TURNER
Subaru
Impreza WRX RA
1:05:17.1
+03:10.8
7
25 REGESTER
HUMM
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:05:18.2
+03:11.9
8
27 WALKER
RICHARDS
Ford
Escort RS1800
1:05:43.1
+03:36.8
9
10 BROWN
DALE
Mitsubishi
VR4 Galant
1:06:56.8
+04:50.5
10
34 WHITE
HAHN
Nissan
Silvia
1:07:06.5
+05:00.2
11
33 SEMMENS
PARRY
Nissan
200SX RV S12
1:07:20.6
+05:14.3
12
36 THOMAS
RADNELL
Ford
Escort MKII
1:07:28.7
+05:22.4
13
24 MOORE
HUTCHINS
Ford
Focus ST
1:07:43.7
+05:37.4
14
38 NEWTON
PRICE
Honda
Civic EG6
1:07:59.0
+05:52.7
15
39 TILL
GARRAD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:08:03.6
+05:57.3
16
19 LENNANE
RAMIA
Proton
Satria 2000
1:08:07.7
+06:01.4
17
17 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:08:15.7
+06:09.4
18
40 STAPLETON
ELLIS
Nissan
200 SX
1:09:33.0
+07:26.7
19
42 LAWRANCE
DAVISON
Datsun
1600
1:10:07.2
+08:00.9
20
41 PERKINS
BRENNAN
Hyundai
Excel
1:10:21.0
+08:14.7
21
45 WALLIS
PRENDERGAST
Peugeot
309 GTi16
1:11:53.6
+09:47.3
22
49 BOHM
STALTARI
Hyundai
Excel
1:13:10.0
+11:03.7
23
47 PAYNE
MEYER
Hyundai
Excel
1:15:43.9
+13:37.6
24
46 LAKE
LAKE
Hyundai
Excel
1:16:33.8
+14:27.5
25
48 NORTH
SWEENEY
Hyundai
Excel
1:20:11.1
+18:04.8
26
35 JARVIE
MIDDLETON
Holden
Commodore
1:27:35.6
+25:29.3
27
20 RAYMOND
ECCLES
Hyundai
Excel
(-2) 1:14:46.3
+
28
5 RAYMOND
CATFORD
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
1:13:06.4
+
29
43 KENDRICK
PATTERSON
Holden
Commodore
(-3) 1:46:25.2
+