2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS16 North Retreat 2 12.44kms
Car 3 Harry Bates - John McCarthy | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Broken driveshaft . will rejoin at finish
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
P5P 08:21.9

2 53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
P6 08:27.5
00:05.6
00:05.6
3 21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 08:39.8
00:12.3
00:17.9
4 52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 08:56.3
00:16.5
00:34.4
5 17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 09:01.1
00:04.8
00:39.2
6 47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 09:03.0
00:01.9
00:41.1
7 61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
P2 09:16.7
00:13.7
00:54.8
8 81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 09:31.3
00:14.6
01:09.4
9 39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 09:33.5
00:02.2
01:11.6
10 43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
P6 09:44.9
00:11.4
01:23.0
11 131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 09:52.9
00:08.0
01:31.0
12 72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
P3 10:07.8
00:14.9
01:45.9
13 24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
P4 10:25.5
00:17.7
02:03.6
14 23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
P3 11:07.8
00:42.3
02:45.9
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
1:02:58.9
+
2
53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
1:03:42.2
+00:43.3
3
21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
1:05:00.2
+02:01.3
4
52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:05:59.0
+03:00.1
5
17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:06:23.2
+03:24.3
6
39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:07:29.8
+04:30.9
7
61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
1:08:44.9
+05:46.0
8
131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:10:45.9
+07:47.0
9
43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
1:10:48.0
+07:49.1
10
81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:13:16.2
+10:17.3
11
72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
1:13:26.3
+10:27.4
12
24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
1:14:18.6
+11:19.7
13
23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
1:25:37.5
+22:38.6
14
47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
1:49:53.9
+46:55.0