2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS3 Mt Scott 1 18.99kms
Car 4 Steve Glenney - Andy Sarandis | Subaru WRX Sti | Off Road Crew Ok
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
P6 11:20.3

2 21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 11:44.9
00:24.6
00:24.6
3 9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
P5P 11:48.9
00:04.0
00:28.6
4 32 Davidson
Norris
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 12:00.7
00:11.8
00:40.4
5 17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 12:05.5
00:04.8
00:45.2
6 52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 12:20.6
00:15.1
01:00.3
7 47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 12:24.1
00:03.5
01:03.8
8 13 How
Walker
BMW
M3
P4 12:27.0
00:02.9
01:06.7
9 43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
P6 12:32.7
00:05.7
01:12.4
10 107 Morris
Grimwood
Mazda
Rx7
C1 12:38.4
00:05.7
01:18.1
11 39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 12:41.1
00:02.7
01:20.8
12 81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 12:50.3
00:09.2
01:30.0
13 72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
P3 12:51.8
00:01.5
01:31.5
14 35 Peterson
Johnstone
Daihatsu
Charade
P2 12:52.6
00:00.8
01:32.3
15 75 Sheldrick
Sheldrick
Holden
Commodore SS
P4 12:56.6
00:04.0
01:36.3
16 61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
P2 13:03.1
00:06.5
01:42.8
=17 96 Stokes
Stokes
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 13:06.3
00:03.2
01:46.0
=17 131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 13:06.3

01:46.0
19 19 Ritchie
Austin
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 13:18.6
00:12.3
01:58.3
20 23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
P3 14:23.3
01:04.7
03:03.0
21 24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
P4 20:01.9
05:38.6
08:41.6
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
18:17.1
+
2
21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
18:26.7
+00:09.6
3
9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
18:56.3
+00:39.2
4
32 Davidson
Norris
Subaru
WRX STi
19:13.0
+00:55.9
5
17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
19:22.6
+01:05.5
6
47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
19:40.0
+01:22.9
7
52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
19:45.3
+01:28.2
8
13 How
Walker
BMW
M3
19:52.7
+01:35.6
9
43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
19:56.5
+01:39.4
10
107 Morris
Grimwood
Mazda
Rx7
20:02.3
+01:45.2
11
39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
20:16.7
+01:59.6
12
35 Peterson
Johnstone
Daihatsu
Charade
20:31.8
+02:14.7
13
81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
20:32.0
+02:14.9
14
75 Sheldrick
Sheldrick
Holden
Commodore SS
20:47.3
+02:30.2
15
96 Stokes
Stokes
Subaru
Impreza RS
(-1) 20:51.2
+02:34.1
16
61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
20:52.6
+02:35.5
17
131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
21:07.6
+02:50.5
18
19 Ritchie
Austin
Subaru
Impreza RS
21:37.6
+03:20.5
19
72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
21:40.0
+03:22.9
20
23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
23:11.4
+04:54.3
21
24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
31:58.6
+13:41.5