2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS2 Sunset Ridge 1 8.88kms
Car 15 Haowen Chu - Pete Hellwig | Ford Fiesta | Drive shaft in SS2
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 05:40.1

2 53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
P6 05:48.8
00:08.7
00:08.7
3 9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
P5P 05:54.0
00:05.2
00:13.9
4 32 Davidson
Norris
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 06:08.0
00:14.0
00:27.9
5 47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:13.6
00:05.6
00:33.5
6 43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
P6 06:16.2
00:02.6
00:36.1
7 17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:16.3
00:00.1
00:36.2
8 13 How
Walker
BMW
M3
P4 06:19.5
00:03.2
00:39.4
9 52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:21.2
00:01.7
00:41.1
10 107 Morris
Grimwood
Mazda
Rx7
C1 06:23.7
00:02.5
00:43.6
11 75 Sheldrick
Sheldrick
Holden
Commodore SS
P4 06:26.4
00:02.7
00:46.3
12 39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:29.7
00:03.3
00:49.6
13 35 Peterson
Johnstone
Daihatsu
Charade
P2 06:31.0
00:01.3
00:50.9
14 72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
P3 06:33.9
00:02.9
00:53.8
15 81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:38.7
00:04.8
00:58.6
16 96 Stokes
Stokes
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:41.2
00:02.5
01:01.1
17 61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
P2 06:45.9
00:04.7
01:05.8
18 131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 06:55.7
00:09.8
01:15.6
19 19 Ritchie
Austin
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 07:08.9
00:13.2
01:28.8
20 23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
P3 07:41.3
00:32.4
02:01.2
21 24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
P4 08:12.0
00:30.7
02:31.9
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
06:41.8
+
2
53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
06:56.8
+00:15.0
3
9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
07:07.4
+00:25.6
4
32 Davidson
Norris
Subaru
WRX STi
07:12.3
+00:30.5
5
47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:15.9
+00:34.1
6
17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:17.1
+00:35.3
7
43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
07:23.8
+00:42.0
8
107 Morris
Grimwood
Mazda
Rx7
07:23.9
+00:42.1
9
52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:24.7
+00:42.9
10
13 How
Walker
BMW
M3
07:25.7
+00:43.9
11
39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:35.6
+00:53.8
12
35 Peterson
Johnstone
Daihatsu
Charade
07:39.2
+00:57.4
13
81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
07:41.7
+00:59.9
14
96 Stokes
Stokes
Subaru
Impreza RS
(-1) 07:44.9
+01:03.1
15
61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
07:49.5
+01:07.7
16
75 Sheldrick
Sheldrick
Holden
Commodore SS
07:50.7
+01:08.9
17
131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
08:01.3
+01:19.5
18
19 Ritchie
Austin
Subaru
Impreza RS
08:19.0
+01:37.2
19
23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
08:48.1
+02:06.3
20
72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
08:48.2
+02:06.4
21
24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
10:21.7
+03:39.9