2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS1 Inveresk Super Special 0.82kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
P6 00:58.0

2 107 Morris
Grimwood
Mazda
Rx7
C1 01:00.2
00:02.2
00:02.2
3 17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:00.8
00:00.6
00:02.8
4 21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 01:01.7
00:00.9
00:03.7
5 47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:02.3
00:00.6
00:04.3
6 81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:03.0
00:00.7
00:05.0
7 9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
P5P 01:03.4
00:00.4
00:05.4
8 52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:03.5
00:00.1
00:05.5
9 61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
P2 01:03.6
00:00.1
00:05.6
10 96 Stokes
Stokes
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:03.7
00:00.1
00:05.7
11 32 Davidson
Norris
Subaru
WRX STi
P6 01:04.3
00:00.6
00:06.3
12 24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
P4 01:04.7
00:00.4
00:06.7
13 131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:05.6
00:00.9
00:07.6
14 39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:05.9
00:00.3
00:07.9
15 13 How
Walker
BMW
M3
P4 01:06.2
00:00.3
00:08.2
16 23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
P3 01:06.8
00:00.6
00:08.8
17 43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
P6 01:07.6
00:00.8
00:09.6
18 35 Peterson
Johnstone
Daihatsu
Charade
P2 01:08.2
00:00.6
00:10.2
19 72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
P3 01:09.3
00:01.1
00:11.3
20 19 Ritchie
Austin
Subaru
Impreza RS
P5 01:10.1
00:00.8
00:12.1
21 75 Sheldrick
Sheldrick
Holden
Commodore SS
P4 01:24.3
00:14.2
00:26.3
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
107 Morris
Grimwood
Mazda
Rx7
01:00.2
+
2
17 Grave
Sheahen
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:00.8
+00:00.6
3
21 Reading
Malcolm
Subaru
WRX STi
01:01.7
+00:01.5
4
47 Newman
Kudra
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:02.3
+00:02.1
5
81 Kulhanek
Dean
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:03.0
+00:02.8
6
52 Pritchard
Butler
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:03.5
+00:03.3
7
61 Roddam
Bryan
Hyundai
Excel
01:03.6
+00:03.4
8
96 Stokes
Stokes
Subaru
Impreza RS
(-1) 01:03.7
+00:03.5
9
32 Davidson
Norris
Subaru
WRX STi
01:04.3
+00:04.1
10
131 Fulton
Milner
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:05.6
+00:05.4
11
39 Lewis
Carr
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:05.9
+00:05.7
12
13 How
Walker
BMW
M3
01:06.2
+00:06.0
13
23 Whiddon
Quigley
Datsun
Stanza
01:06.8
+00:06.6
14
43 Fincham
Young
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 5
01:07.6
+00:07.4
15
53 Auty
Mitchell
Mazda
323 GTR
01:08.0
+00:07.8
16
35 Peterson
Johnstone
Daihatsu
Charade
01:08.2
+00:08.0
17
24 Paine
Gunn
Nissan
Silvia
01:09.7
+00:09.5
18
19 Ritchie
Austin
Subaru
Impreza RS
01:10.1
+00:09.9
19
9 Butcher
Clarke
Subaru
WRX STi
01:13.4
+00:13.2
20
72 Kyle
Davies
Datsun
1600
01:14.3
+00:14.1
21
75 Sheldrick
Sheldrick
Holden
Commodore SS
01:24.3
+00:24.1