2018BOTT Adelaide Hills Rally2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS9 Mt Crawford 1 15.38kms
Car 8 Chris HIGGS - Daymon NICOLI | Mitsubishi Lancer EVO Vl | Mechanical issue on SS9... stage delayed
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 10 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 10:17.2

2 9 ADMIRAAL
HEYWOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 10:23.8
00:06.6
00:06.6
3 11 CAGNEY
DYCER
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
P6P 10:34.1
00:10.3
00:16.9
4 109 ALKER
HEIMSOHN
Subaru
Impreza WRX STi
P5P 10:38.1
00:04.0
00:20.9
5 106 SELLEY
MCKENDRICK
Ford
Escort
CRC 10:42.2
00:04.1
00:25.0
6 110 GLEESON
BREWER
Datsun
Stanza
CRC 10:49.3
00:07.1
00:32.1
7 115 KNOPKA
BRANUM
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 10:53.2
00:03.9
00:36.0
8 141 SCHEY
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 10:55.5
00:02.3
00:38.3
9 113 HEENAN
KRIESL
Mitsubishi
Galant
P6P 11:02.4
00:06.9
00:45.2
10 135 SIMS
SHUTE
Datsun
180B
CLA 11:07.7
00:05.3
00:50.5
11 130 GEORGE
BACHE
Datsun
1600
P3 11:31.0
00:23.3
01:13.8
12 15 REED
TYLER
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 11:35.0
00:04.0
01:17.8
13 129 HAYSMAN
BOORMN
Triumph
TR7 V8
CLA 11:42.9
00:07.9
01:25.7
14 154 HOLDEN
PFITZNER
Ford
Falcon
P4 12:03.1
00:20.2
01:45.9
15 17 RAEDEL
PHILLIPS
Ford
Falcon XR6
P4 12:14.7
00:11.6
01:57.5
16 125 BENNET
ROWE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 12:19.5
00:04.8
02:02.3
17 156 PAIX
WOODS
Ford
Escort Mk 11
CLA 12:30.4
00:10.9
02:13.2
18 153 MOHR
MOHR
Datsun
Stanza SSS
CLA 12:35.4
00:05.0
02:18.2
19 6 DWYER
ADAMS
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
P6P 13:18.8
00:43.4
03:01.6
20 155 RADFORD
MILLER
Datsun
1600
P3 14:16.5
00:57.7
03:59.3
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
10 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:17.2
+
2
9 ADMIRAAL
HEYWOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:23.8
+00:06.6
3
11 CAGNEY
DYCER
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
10:34.1
+00:16.9
4
109 ALKER
HEIMSOHN
Subaru
Impreza WRX STi
10:38.1
+00:20.9
5
106 SELLEY
MCKENDRICK
Ford
Escort
10:42.2
+00:25.0
6
110 GLEESON
BREWER
Datsun
Stanza
10:49.3
+00:32.1
7
115 KNOPKA
BRANUM
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:53.2
+00:36.0
8
141 SCHEY
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:55.5
+00:38.3
9
113 HEENAN
KRIESL
Mitsubishi
Galant
11:02.4
+00:45.2
10
135 SIMS
SHUTE
Datsun
180B
11:07.7
+00:50.5
11
130 GEORGE
BACHE
Datsun
1600
11:31.0
+01:13.8
12
15 REED
TYLER
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-4) 11:35.0
+01:17.8
13
129 HAYSMAN
BOORMN
Triumph
TR7 V8
11:42.9
+01:25.7
14
154 HOLDEN
PFITZNER
Ford
Falcon
12:03.1
+01:45.9
15
17 RAEDEL
PHILLIPS
Ford
Falcon XR6
12:14.7
+01:57.5
16
125 BENNET
ROWE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
12:19.5
+02:02.3
17
156 PAIX
WOODS
Ford
Escort Mk 11
12:30.4
+02:13.2
18
153 MOHR
MOHR
Datsun
Stanza SSS
12:35.4
+02:18.2
19
6 DWYER
ADAMS
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
(-6) 13:18.8
+03:01.6
20
155 RADFORD
MILLER
Datsun
1600
14:16.5
+03:59.3