2018BOTT Adelaide Hills Rally2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS5 The Glen 2 11.93kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 6 DWYER
ADAMS
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
P6P 06:15.7

2 152 BUSBY
BUSBY-LYONS
Mazda
RX7
CLA 06:28.0
00:12.3
00:12.3
3 9 ADMIRAAL
HEYWOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 06:35.1
00:07.1
00:19.4
4 141 SCHEY
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 06:35.6
00:00.5
00:19.9
5 144 HUNT
BROWNE
Mitsubishi
EVO Vl
P5P 06:36.2
00:00.6
00:20.5
6 113 HEENAN
KRIESL
Mitsubishi
Galant
P6P 06:39.2
00:03.0
00:23.5
7 109 ALKER
HEIMSOHN
Subaru
Impreza WRX STi
P5P 06:47.8
00:08.6
00:32.1
8 11 CAGNEY
DYCER
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
P6P 06:49.5
00:01.7
00:33.8
9 110 GLEESON
BREWER
Datsun
Stanza
CRC 06:50.6
00:01.1
00:34.9
10 129 HAYSMAN
BOORMN
Triumph
TR7 V8
CLA 06:54.2
00:03.6
00:38.5
11 10 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 06:54.4
00:00.2
00:38.7
12 13 CAGNEY
BRANFORD
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO lll
P6P 07:00.1
00:05.7
00:44.4
13 138 HOFF
HOFF
Ford
Escort Mk 2
P3 07:02.3
00:02.2
00:46.6
14 135 SIMS
SHUTE
Datsun
180B
CLA 07:06.2
00:03.9
00:50.5
15 130 GEORGE
BACHE
Datsun
1600
P3 07:10.2
00:04.0
00:54.5
16 115 KNOPKA
BRANUM
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 07:12.8
00:02.6
00:57.1
17 153 MOHR
MOHR
Datsun
Stanza SSS
CLA 07:32.0
00:19.2
01:16.3
18 156 PAIX
WOODS
Ford
Escort Mk 11
CLA 07:37.0
00:05.0
01:21.3
19 154 HOLDEN
PFITZNER
Ford
Falcon
P4 07:44.2
00:07.2
01:28.5
20 125 BENNET
ROWE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 07:53.8
00:09.6
01:38.1
21 17 RAEDEL
PHILLIPS
Ford
Falcon XR6
P4 08:16.7
00:22.9
02:01.0
22 15 REED
TYLER
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 08:46.7*
00:30.0
02:31.0
23 155 RADFORD
MILLER
Datsun
1600
P3 08:58.3
00:11.6
02:42.6
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
6 DWYER
ADAMS
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
19:00.1
+
2
141 SCHEY
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
19:50.4
+00:50.3
3
152 BUSBY
BUSBY-LYONS
Mazda
RX7
19:59.6
+00:59.5
4
9 ADMIRAAL
HEYWOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
20:08.5
+01:08.4
5
144 HUNT
BROWNE
Mitsubishi
EVO Vl
20:12.0
+01:11.9
6
113 HEENAN
KRIESL
Mitsubishi
Galant
(-1) 20:22.9
+01:22.8
7
109 ALKER
HEIMSOHN
Subaru
Impreza WRX STi
20:26.7
+01:26.6
8
10 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
20:58.6
+01:58.5
9
129 HAYSMAN
BOORMN
Triumph
TR7 V8
21:07.7
+02:07.6
10
13 CAGNEY
BRANFORD
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO lll
21:08.5
+02:08.4
11
138 HOFF
HOFF
Ford
Escort Mk 2
21:09.0
+02:08.9
12
130 GEORGE
BACHE
Datsun
1600
21:58.0
+02:57.9
13
110 GLEESON
BREWER
Datsun
Stanza
22:10.0
+03:09.9
14
153 MOHR
MOHR
Datsun
Stanza SSS
22:51.7
+03:51.6
15
135 SIMS
SHUTE
Datsun
180B
23:22.5
+04:22.4
16
154 HOLDEN
PFITZNER
Ford
Falcon
23:35.4
+04:35.3
17
156 PAIX
WOODS
Ford
Escort Mk 11
23:36.4
+04:36.3
18
125 BENNET
ROWE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
23:49.4
+04:49.3
19
11 CAGNEY
DYCER
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
23:49.9
+04:49.8
20
17 RAEDEL
PHILLIPS
Ford
Falcon XR6
24:29.8
+05:29.7
21
115 KNOPKA
BRANUM
Subaru
Impreza WRX
24:36.0
+05:35.9
22
155 RADFORD
MILLER
Datsun
1600
27:23.8
+08:23.7
23
15 REED
TYLER
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-2) 28:02.5
+