2018BOTT Adelaide Hills Rally2018 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS3 The Glen 1 11.93kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 6 DWYER
ADAMS
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
P6P 06:25.6

2 141 SCHEY
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 06:35.1
00:09.5
00:09.5
3 152 BUSBY
BUSBY-LYONS
Mazda
RX7
CLA 06:39.1
00:04.0
00:13.5
4 106 SELLEY
MCKENDRICK
Ford
Escort
CRC 06:40.1
00:01.0
00:14.5
5 144 HUNT
BROWNE
Mitsubishi
EVO Vl
P5P 06:41.6
00:01.5
00:16.0
6 109 ALKER
HEIMSOHN
Subaru
Impreza WRX STi
P5P 06:46.2
00:04.6
00:20.6
7 9 ADMIRAAL
HEYWOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 06:46.9
00:00.7
00:21.3
8 113 HEENAN
KRIESL
Mitsubishi
Galant
P6P 06:51.8
00:04.9
00:26.2
9 11 CAGNEY
DYCER
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
P6P 06:52.3
00:00.5
00:26.7
10 110 GLEESON
BREWER
Datsun
Stanza
CRC 06:56.4
00:04.1
00:30.8
11 138 HOFF
HOFF
Ford
Escort Mk 2
P3 07:03.0
00:06.6
00:37.4
12 129 HAYSMAN
BOORMN
Triumph
TR7 V8
CLA 07:04.4
00:01.4
00:38.8
13 10 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 07:07.0
00:02.6
00:41.4
14 13 CAGNEY
BRANFORD
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO lll
P6P 07:08.2
00:01.2
00:42.6
15 135 SIMS
SHUTE
Datsun
180B
CLA 07:15.1
00:06.9
00:49.5
16 130 GEORGE
BACHE
Datsun
1600
P3 07:23.9
00:08.8
00:58.3
17 115 KNOPKA
BRANUM
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 07:25.3
00:01.4
00:59.7
18 154 HOLDEN
PFITZNER
Ford
Falcon
P4 07:45.5
00:20.2
01:19.9
19 153 MOHR
MOHR
Datsun
Stanza SSS
CLA 07:46.9
00:01.4
01:21.3
20 125 BENNET
ROWE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P5P 07:58.0
00:11.1
01:32.4
21 156 PAIX
WOODS
Ford
Escort Mk 11
CLA 08:02.3
00:04.3
01:36.7
22 17 RAEDEL
PHILLIPS
Ford
Falcon XR6
P4 08:16.7
00:14.4
01:51.1
23 155 RADFORD
MILLER
Datsun
1600
P3 09:21.4
01:04.7
02:55.8
24 15 REED
TYLER
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 11:02.7
01:41.3
04:37.1
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
6 DWYER
ADAMS
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
09:23.5
+
2
141 SCHEY
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
09:41.5
+00:18.0
3
106 SELLEY
MCKENDRICK
Ford
Escort
09:52.1
+00:28.6
4
9 ADMIRAAL
HEYWOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
09:52.4
+00:28.9
5
152 BUSBY
BUSBY-LYONS
Mazda
RX7
09:53.6
+00:30.1
6
109 ALKER
HEIMSOHN
Subaru
Impreza WRX STi
10:00.7
+00:37.2
7
144 HUNT
BROWNE
Mitsubishi
EVO Vl
10:00.9
+00:37.4
8
113 HEENAN
KRIESL
Mitsubishi
Galant
(-1) 10:08.4
+00:44.9
9
11 CAGNEY
DYCER
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO Vl
10:15.1
+00:51.6
10
138 HOFF
HOFF
Ford
Escort Mk 2
10:17.6
+00:54.1
11
10 POHLNER
MOORE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
10:19.2
+00:55.7
12
129 HAYSMAN
BOORMN
Triumph
TR7 V8
10:21.5
+00:58.0
13
13 CAGNEY
BRANFORD
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO lll
10:21.9
+00:58.4
14
135 SIMS
SHUTE
Datsun
180B
10:29.4
+01:05.9
15
130 GEORGE
BACHE
Datsun
1600
10:51.2
+01:27.7
16
153 MOHR
MOHR
Datsun
Stanza SSS
11:12.8
+01:49.3
17
156 PAIX
WOODS
Ford
Escort Mk 11
11:30.1
+02:06.6
18
154 HOLDEN
PFITZNER
Ford
Falcon
11:31.6
+02:08.1
19
110 GLEESON
BREWER
Datsun
Stanza
11:35.1
+02:11.6
20
125 BENNET
ROWE
Subaru
Impreza WRX
11:39.6
+02:16.1
21
17 RAEDEL
PHILLIPS
Ford
Falcon XR6
11:51.6
+02:28.1
22
155 RADFORD
MILLER
Datsun
1600
13:19.9
+03:56.4
23
115 KNOPKA
BRANUM
Subaru
Impreza WRX
13:25.3
+04:01.8
24
15 REED
TYLER
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-2) 14:31.4
+05:07.9