2017 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS10 Korweinguboora II 10.02kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 30 WINDUS
FISHER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 05:19.5

2 3 WALKEM
WALKEM
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
P5P 05:28.0
00:08.5
00:08.5
3 25 RAYMOND
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 05:29.2
00:01.2
00:09.7
4 6 BROOKS
GLENNEY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 05:29.8
00:00.6
00:10.3
5 26 REED
MURPHY
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution III
P6P 05:35.0
00:05.2
00:15.5
6 14 WALKER
RICHARDS
Ford
Escort RS1800
C1 05:43.8
00:08.8
00:24.3
7 13 SYTEMA
WRIGHT
Ford
Escort
C1 05:44.1
00:00.3
00:24.6
=8 23 LEE
LETHLEAN
Mitsubishi
Evolution IX
P5P 05:45.6
00:01.5
00:26.1
=8 41 GIACOMIN
WILLIAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P6P 05:45.6

00:26.1
10 51 EVANS
EVANS
Volkswagen
Polo
G2 06:02.1
00:16.5
00:42.6
11 39 MARTIN
TURNER
Subaru
Impreza WRX RA
P6P 06:04.2
00:02.1
00:44.7
12 31 DAVIS
O'HALLORAN
Nissan
Sunny Gti
P3 06:06.8
00:02.6
00:47.3
13 36 THOMAS
RADNELL
Ford
Escort MKII
C3 06:08.1
00:01.3
00:48.6
14 29 BERRY
CALDER
Ford
Fiesta
P3 06:14.8
00:06.7
00:55.3
15 33 KAVANAGH
DOUGHERTY
Datsun
180B
P4P 06:15.1
00:00.3
00:55.6
16 32 LENNANE
RAMIA
Proton
Satria 2000
P3 06:15.5
00:00.4
00:56.0
17 37 STAPLETON
ELLIS
Nissan
200 SX
P4 06:17.8
00:02.3
00:58.3
18 40 COLEMAN
WATSON
Holden
Commodore VL
P4 06:17.9
00:00.1
00:58.4
19 38 TILL
GARRAD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
P6 06:20.7
00:02.8
01:01.2
20 43 LAHIFF
McLEOD
Toyota
Altezza 2000
P3 06:22.2
00:01.5
01:02.7
21 35 ALEXANDER
DOBSON
Hyundai
Excel
P2 06:34.8
00:12.6
01:15.3
22 44 RAYMOND
FARRELL
Hyundai
Excel
P2 06:37.9
00:03.1
01:18.4
23 54 HOOD
HOOD
Hyundai
Excel
P2 06:38.0
00:00.1
01:18.5
24 17 WYLIE
WEBB
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 06:42.2
00:04.2
01:22.7
25 47 LAWRANCE
DAVISON
Datsun
1600
P4 06:43.5
00:01.3
01:24.0
26 46 WALLIS
FERNIE
Peugeot
205
P3 06:45.5
00:02.0
01:26.0
27 50 LAKE
LAKE
Hyundai
Excel
P2 07:03.8
00:18.3
01:44.3
28 53 STILES
CRIBB
Hyundai
Excel
P2 07:04.4
00:00.6
01:44.9
29 15 ALLAN
ALLAN
Ford
Fiesta
P2 07:12.2*
00:07.8
01:52.7
30 49 NORTH
SWEENEY
Hyundai
Excel
P2 07:35.6
00:23.4
02:16.1
31 24 RAYMOND
SIMPSON
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 09:01.4
01:25.8
03:41.9
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
30 WINDUS
FISHER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:01:42.5
+
2
25 RAYMOND
CATFORD
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:02:35.8
+00:53.3
3
3 WALKEM
WALKEM
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evo IX
1:02:45.4
+01:02.9
4
26 REED
MURPHY
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution III
1:04:14.7
+02:32.2
5
6 BROOKS
GLENNEY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:04:23.6
+02:41.1
6
23 LEE
LETHLEAN
Mitsubishi
Evolution IX
1:04:36.8
+02:54.3
7
14 WALKER
RICHARDS
Ford
Escort RS1800
1:05:59.0
+04:16.5
8
41 GIACOMIN
WILLIAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:06:21.4
+04:38.9
9
13 SYTEMA
WRIGHT
Ford
Escort
1:06:36.6
+04:54.1
10
39 MARTIN
TURNER
Subaru
Impreza WRX RA
1:07:46.4
+06:03.9
11
51 EVANS
EVANS
Volkswagen
Polo
1:08:34.8
+06:52.3
12
31 DAVIS
O'HALLORAN
Nissan
Sunny Gti
1:09:09.4
+07:26.9
13
29 BERRY
CALDER
Ford
Fiesta
1:09:27.2
+07:44.7
14
40 COLEMAN
WATSON
Holden
Commodore VL
1:10:35.7
+08:53.2
15
24 RAYMOND
SIMPSON
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:10:57.8
+09:15.3
16
33 KAVANAGH
DOUGHERTY
Datsun
180B
1:11:34.7
+09:52.2
17
32 LENNANE
RAMIA
Proton
Satria 2000
1:11:36.8
+09:54.3
18
37 STAPLETON
ELLIS
Nissan
200 SX
1:12:29.8
+10:47.3
19
43 LAHIFF
McLEOD
Toyota
Altezza 2000
1:13:07.8
+11:25.3
20
17 WYLIE
WEBB
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:13:35.1
+11:52.6
21
38 TILL
GARRAD
Subaru
Impreza WRX
1:13:49.2
+12:06.7
22
47 LAWRANCE
DAVISON
Datsun
1600
1:14:09.3
+12:26.8
23
35 ALEXANDER
DOBSON
Hyundai
Excel
1:14:13.9
+12:31.4
24
44 RAYMOND
FARRELL
Hyundai
Excel
1:14:46.4
+13:03.9
25
54 HOOD
HOOD
Hyundai
Excel
1:16:01.5
+14:19.0
26
53 STILES
CRIBB
Hyundai
Excel
1:17:26.0
+15:43.5
27
50 LAKE
LAKE
Hyundai
Excel
1:18:29.5
+16:47.0
28
36 THOMAS
RADNELL
Ford
Escort MKII
1:20:04.8
+18:22.3
29
49 NORTH
SWEENEY
Hyundai
Excel
1:23:22.4
+21:39.9
30
46 WALLIS
FERNIE
Peugeot
205
1:27:55.9
+26:13.4
31
15 ALLAN
ALLAN
Ford
Fiesta
(-4) 1:15:29.2
+