2017 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS10 East West I 19.73kms
 Stage stopped after Car 33 due to wet conditions
Car 3 Ole Christian VEIBY - Stig Rune SKJARMOEN | Skoda Fabia R5 | Stage started ontime at 09:11
Car 13 Tom CLARKE - Ryan PRESTON | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | Off road at 15.5 km. OK.
Car 28 Adam KAPLAN - Aleshia PENNEY | Mazda RX7 | Off road OK.
Car 29 Lewis BATES - Anthony McLOUGHLIN | Toyota Corolla | Off road. OK.
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 3 VEIBY
SKJARMOEN
Skoda
Fabia R5
RC2/R5 13:01.4

2 1 GILL
PREVOT
Skoda
Fabia R5
RC2/R5 13:23.2
00:21.8
00:21.8
3 2 KETOMAA
MANNISENMAKI
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
RC2/AP4 14:05.9
00:42.7
01:04.5
4 8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 14:48.4
00:42.5
01:47.0
5 14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 14:55.1
00:06.7
01:53.7
6 4 BLOMBERG
ANDERSSON
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
RC2/AP4 14:58.2
00:03.1
01:56.8
7 6 ABHILASH
GOWDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
RC2/NR4 15:17.1
00:18.9
02:15.7
8 11 MASUMURA
NAKAGAWA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
RC2/NR4 15:18.6
00:01.5
02:17.2
9 15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 15:18.7
00:00.1
02:17.3
10 5 TAKAHASHI
IKEDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
RC2/NR4 15:29.1
00:10.4
02:27.7
11 12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 15:33.9
00:04.8
02:32.5
12 16 PINTER
HALL
Ford
Fiesta
RC4/R2 15:45.0
00:11.1
02:43.6
13 9 ITO
YODA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
RC2/NR4 16:01.3
00:16.3
02:59.9
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
3 VEIBY
SKJARMOEN
Skoda
Fabia R5
1:26:22.7
+
2
1 GILL
PREVOT
Skoda
Fabia R5
1:26:58.1
+00:35.4
3
2 KETOMAA
MANNISENMAKI
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
1:28:02.9
+01:40.2
4
4 BLOMBERG
ANDERSSON
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
1:33:26.4
+07:03.7
5
8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:36:02.4
+09:39.7
6
14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:37:45.1
+11:22.4
7
12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:42:19.5
+15:56.8
8
15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:42:30.1
+16:07.4
9
6 ABHILASH
GOWDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:42:31.1
+16:08.4
10
5 TAKAHASHI
IKEDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
1:44:20.5
+17:57.8
11
9 ITO
YODA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
1:55:40.7
+29:18.0
12
16 PINTER
HALL
Ford
Fiesta
2:42:04.5
+1:15:41.8
13
11 MASUMURA
NAKAGAWA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
7:31:59.6
+6:05:36.9