2017 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS6 Colverwells II 6.50kms
Car 1 Gaurav GILL - Stephane PREVOT | Skoda Fabia R5 | Started SS6 at 13:23, 2 min behind schedule.
Car 1 Gaurav GILL - Stephane PREVOT | Skoda Fabia R5 | Stage started on schedule.
Car 21 Michael HARDING - James THORNBURN | Subaru Impreza WRX Sti Spec C | Mechanical withdrawal from event.
Car 28 Adam KAPLAN - Aleshia PENNEY | Mazda RX7 | Mechanical withdrawal. Rejoin Leg 2.
Car 32 Stephen MEE - Matthew HARRIOTT | Toyota Corolla | Mechanical withdrawal Rejoin Leg 2.
Car 41 Phillip PLUCK - Chris TURNER | Subaru Impreza WRX Sti | Mechanical withdrawal from event.
Car 43 Denis STEVENS - Frank BROOKHOUSE | Honda Civic S2000 | Mechanical withdrawal. Rejoin Leg 2.
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 18 BATES
McCARTHY
Toyota
Corolla
S2000 04:25.5

2 19 QUINN
CALDER
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
P5P 04:28.8
00:03.3
00:03.3
3 17 EVANS
WESTON
Mini
Cooper
AP4 04:29.8
00:01.0
00:04.3
4 20 TAYLOR
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 04:31.9
00:02.1
00:06.4
5 23 SULLENS
NEWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5P 04:34.8
00:02.9
00:09.3
6 22 PATTON
WEBB
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
P5P 04:36.8
00:02.0
00:11.3
7 8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 04:40.1
00:03.3
00:14.6
8 26 HIGGS
NICOLI
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P6 04:41.5
00:01.4
00:16.0
9 13 CLARKE
PRESTON
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
ASN 04:44.8
00:03.3
00:19.3
10 14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 04:48.5
00:03.7
00:23.0
11 25 BROOKS
GLENNEY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
P5 04:55.2
00:06.7
00:29.7
12 12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 05:03.9
00:08.7
00:38.4
13 29 BATES
McLOUGHLIN
Toyota
Corolla
P3 05:08.6
00:04.7
00:43.1
14 15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 05:22.1
00:13.5
00:56.6
15 33 DILLON
MAPLAS
Suzuki
Baleno
P3 05:42.6
00:20.5
01:17.1
=16 28 KAPLAN
PENNEY
Mazda
RX7
P4 1:04:16.0
58:33.4
59:50.5
=16 32 MEE
HARRIOTT
Toyota
Corolla
P3 1:04:16.0

59:50.5
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
18 BATES
McCARTHY
Toyota
Corolla
40:52.1
+
2
19 QUINN
CALDER
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
40:56.9
+00:04.8
3
20 TAYLOR
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
41:00.9
+00:08.8
4
17 EVANS
WESTON
Mini
Cooper
41:25.4
+00:33.3
5
23 SULLENS
NEWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
41:44.5
+00:52.4
6
22 PATTON
WEBB
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
42:04.4
+01:12.3
7
26 HIGGS
NICOLI
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
42:45.5
+01:53.4
8
8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
43:26.8
+02:34.7
9
13 CLARKE
PRESTON
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
43:50.5
+02:58.4
10
14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
44:00.4
+03:08.3
11
25 BROOKS
GLENNEY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
44:03.4
+03:11.3
12
15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
46:37.7
+05:45.6
13
12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
46:48.4
+05:56.3
14
29 BATES
McLOUGHLIN
Toyota
Corolla
47:12.2
+06:20.1
15
33 DILLON
MAPLAS
Suzuki
Baleno
52:38.0
+11:45.9
16
28 KAPLAN
PENNEY
Mazda
RX7
1:45:14.0
+1:04:21.9
17
32 MEE
HARRIOTT
Toyota
Corolla
1:46:29.2
+1:05:37.1