2017 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS6 Colverwells II 6.50kms
Car 1 Gaurav GILL - Stephane PREVOT | Skoda Fabia R5 | Started SS6 at 13:23, 2 min behind schedule.
Car 1 Gaurav GILL - Stephane PREVOT | Skoda Fabia R5 | Stage started on schedule.
Car 21 Michael HARDING - James THORNBURN | Subaru Impreza WRX Sti Spec C | Mechanical withdrawal from event.
Car 28 Adam KAPLAN - Aleshia PENNEY | Mazda RX7 | Mechanical withdrawal. Rejoin Leg 2.
Car 32 Stephen MEE - Matthew HARRIOTT | Toyota Corolla | Mechanical withdrawal Rejoin Leg 2.
Car 41 Phillip PLUCK - Chris TURNER | Subaru Impreza WRX Sti | Mechanical withdrawal from event.
Car 43 Denis STEVENS - Frank BROOKHOUSE | Honda Civic S2000 | Mechanical withdrawal. Rejoin Leg 2.
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 1 GILL
PREVOT
Skoda
Fabia R5
RC2/R5 04:16.0

2 2 KETOMAA
MANNISENMAKI
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
RC2/AP4 04:17.7
00:01.7
00:01.7
3 3 VEIBY
SKJARMOEN
Skoda
Fabia R5
RC2/R5 04:21.2
00:03.5
00:05.2
4 4 BLOMBERG
ANDERSSON
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
RC2/AP4 04:32.8
00:11.6
00:16.8
5 8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 04:40.1
00:07.3
00:24.1
6 13 CLARKE
PRESTON
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
ASN 04:44.8
00:04.7
00:28.8
7 14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 04:48.5
00:03.7
00:32.5
8 6 ABHILASH
GOWDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
RC2/NR4 05:03.6
00:15.1
00:47.6
9 12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 05:03.9
00:00.3
00:47.9
10 5 TAKAHASHI
IKEDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
RC2/NR4 05:06.5
00:02.6
00:50.5
11 16 PINTER
HALL
Ford
Fiesta
RC4/R2 05:14.2
00:07.7
00:58.2
12 9 ITO
YODA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
RC2/NR4 05:16.8
00:02.6
01:00.8
13 15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 05:22.1
00:05.3
01:06.1
14 11 MASUMURA
NAKAGAWA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
RC2/NR4 1:04:16.0
58:53.9
1:00:00.0
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 GILL
PREVOT
Skoda
Fabia R5
39:16.3
+
2
3 VEIBY
SKJARMOEN
Skoda
Fabia R5
39:17.2
+00:00.9
3
2 KETOMAA
MANNISENMAKI
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
39:43.3
+00:27.0
4
4 BLOMBERG
ANDERSSON
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
41:55.3
+02:39.0
5
8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
43:26.8
+04:10.5
6
13 CLARKE
PRESTON
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
43:50.5
+04:34.2
7
14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
44:00.4
+04:44.1
8
15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
46:37.7
+07:21.4
9
6 ABHILASH
GOWDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
46:47.0
+07:30.7
10
5 TAKAHASHI
IKEDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
46:48.0
+07:31.7
11
12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
46:48.4
+07:32.1
12
16 PINTER
HALL
Ford
Fiesta
47:45.0
+08:28.7
13
9 ITO
YODA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
57:07.0
+17:50.7
14
11 MASUMURA
NAKAGAWA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
4:41:37.7
+4:02:21.4