2017 Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS2 Hibernian I 22.22kms
Car 1 Gaurav GILL - Stephane PREVOT | Skoda Fabia R5 | Car 1 has started SS2 on time at 9:56.
Car 21 Michael HARDING - James THORNBURN | Subaru Impreza WRX Sti Spec C | Stopped at 2.9 km on SS2. Rejoin Leg 2.
Car 39 Meng CHUNG - James FORD | Honda Civic Type R | Rollover at 3.4 km. OK.
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 3 VEIBY
SKJARMOEN
Skoda
Fabia R5
RC2/R5 13:11.5

2 1 GILL
PREVOT
Skoda
Fabia R5
RC2/R5 13:12.2
00:00.7
00:00.7
3 2 KETOMAA
MANNISENMAKI
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
RC2/AP4 13:33.4
00:21.2
00:21.9
4 4 BLOMBERG
ANDERSSON
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
RC2/AP4 14:13.7
00:40.3
01:02.2
5 13 CLARKE
PRESTON
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
ASN 14:35.2
00:21.5
01:23.7
6 8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 14:48.3
00:13.1
01:36.8
7 14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 14:53.8
00:05.5
01:42.3
8 11 MASUMURA
NAKAGAWA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
RC2/NR4 15:08.4
00:14.6
01:56.9
9 12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 15:12.6
00:04.2
02:01.1
10 15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
ASN 15:37.5
00:24.9
02:26.0
11 5 TAKAHASHI
IKEDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
RC2/NR4 15:43.8
00:06.3
02:32.3
12 6 ABHILASH
GOWDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
RC2/NR4 15:48.1
00:04.3
02:36.6
13 16 PINTER
HALL
Ford
Fiesta
RC4/R2 16:07.9
00:19.8
02:56.4
14 9 ITO
YODA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
RC2/NR4 16:13.9
00:06.0
03:02.4
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
1 GILL
PREVOT
Skoda
Fabia R5
17:34.4
+
2
3 VEIBY
SKJARMOEN
Skoda
Fabia R5
17:37.3
+00:02.9
3
2 KETOMAA
MANNISENMAKI
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
17:57.1
+00:22.7
4
4 BLOMBERG
ANDERSSON
Mitsubishi
Mirage AP4
18:50.5
+01:16.1
5
13 CLARKE
PRESTON
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution IX
19:29.1
+01:54.7
6
8 MARKOVIC
FEAVER
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
19:31.7
+01:57.3
7
14 PENNY
PENNY
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
19:49.6
+02:15.2
8
11 MASUMURA
NAKAGAWA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
20:04.1
+02:29.7
9
12 O'DOWD
SHEIL
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
20:09.1
+02:34.7
10
15 DUNN
NEAGLE
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
20:45.2
+03:10.8
11
6 ABHILASH
GOWDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
20:51.3
+03:16.9
12
5 TAKAHASHI
IKEDA
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
20:54.9
+03:20.5
13
9 ITO
YODA
Mitsubishi
Lancer Evolution X
21:26.9
+03:52.5
14
16 PINTER
HALL
Ford
Fiesta
21:31.9
+03:57.5