2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS19 Lindsay (2016) 11.64kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 07:09.3

2 8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 07:16.9
00:07.6
00:07.6
3 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 07:36.1
00:19.2
00:26.8
4 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 07:37.9
00:01.8
00:28.6
5 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 07:46.5
00:08.6
00:37.2
6 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 08:10.3
00:23.8
01:01.0
7 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 08:12.0
00:01.7
01:02.7
8 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 08:25.2
00:13.2
01:15.9
9 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 08:25.8
00:00.6
01:16.5
10 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 08:30.6
00:04.8
01:21.3
11 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 08:34.3
00:03.7
01:25.0
12 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 08:34.9
00:00.6
01:25.6
13 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 08:41.7
00:06.8
01:32.4
14 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 08:56.9
00:15.2
01:47.6
15 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 09:01.2
00:04.3
01:51.9
16 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 09:04.7
00:03.5
01:55.4
17 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 09:07.0
00:02.3
01:57.7
18 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 09:28.1
00:21.1
02:18.8
19 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 09:43.3
00:15.2
02:34.0
20 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 09:51.0
00:07.7
02:41.7
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 10:51.8
01:00.8
03:42.5
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
01:09:21.7
+
2
8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:09:46.1
+00:24.4
3
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:12:45.5
+03:23.8
4
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:12:48.5
+03:26.8
5
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:16:04.7
+06:43.0
6
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
01:17:04.2
+07:42.5
7
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:17:45.9
+08:24.2
8
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
01:18:48.8
+09:27.1
9
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
01:20:18.8
+10:57.1
10
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
01:20:35.5
+11:13.8
11
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
01:21:43.3
+12:21.6
12
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
01:23:43.9
+14:22.2
13
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
01:23:50.7
+14:29.0
14
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
01:24:22.9
+15:01.2
15
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
01:25:01.6
+15:39.9
16
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
01:25:28.2
+16:06.5
17
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
01:29:04.9
+19:43.2
18
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
01:31:10.6
+21:48.9
19
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
(-1) 01:23:26.3
+
20
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-1) 01:32:59.3
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+29:38.7
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged