2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS16 Brockman 2 (2016) 18.72kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 11:13.3

2 8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 11:21.9
00:08.6
00:08.6
3 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 11:45.8
00:23.9
00:32.5
4 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 11:59.4
00:13.6
00:46.1
5 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 12:13.0
00:13.6
00:59.7
6 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 12:30.3
00:17.3
01:17.0
7 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 12:34.9
00:04.6
01:21.6
8 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:38.4
00:03.5
01:25.1
9 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 12:41.5
00:03.1
01:28.2
10 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 13:00.2
00:18.7
01:46.9
11 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 13:09.5
00:09.3
01:56.2
12 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 13:09.7
00:00.2
01:56.4
13 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 13:33.7
00:24.0
02:20.4
14 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 13:38.4
00:04.7
02:25.1
15 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 13:40.1
00:01.7
02:26.8
16 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 13:50.3
00:10.2
02:37.0
17 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 14:06.1
00:15.8
02:52.8
18 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 14:45.9
00:39.8
03:32.6
19 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 14:55.4
00:09.5
03:42.1
20 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 14:57.3
00:01.9
03:44.0
21 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 15:25.4*
00:28.1
04:12.1
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 16:11.4
00:46.0
04:58.1
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
50:16.4
+
2
8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
50:25.1
+00:08.7
3
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
52:19.6
+02:03.2
4
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
52:45.0
+02:28.6
5
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
54:06.7
+03:50.3
6
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
54:35.1
+04:18.7
7
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
55:38.8
+05:22.4
8
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
56:25.0
+06:08.6
9
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
56:39.0
+06:22.6
10
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
57:44.4
+07:28.0
11
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
58:08.4
+07:52.0
12
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
59:07.5
+08:51.1
13
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
01:00:16.8
+10:00.4
14
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
01:00:26.9
+10:10.5
15
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
01:00:40.0
+10:23.6
16
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
01:01:03.8
+10:47.4
17
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
01:01:38.6
+11:22.2
18
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
01:04:07.7
+13:51.3
19
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
01:05:43.4
+15:27.0
20
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
(-1) 01:00:35.3
+
21
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-1) 01:07:01.4
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+20:31.1
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged