2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS15 Ellis 2 (2016) 17.85kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 11:22.7

2 8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 11:35.7
00:13.0
00:13.0
3 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 11:55.0
00:19.3
00:32.3
4 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 11:55.2
00:00.2
00:32.5
5 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 12:05.9
00:10.7
00:43.2
6 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:14.4
00:08.5
00:51.7
7 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 12:28.8
00:14.4
01:06.1
8 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 12:46.8
00:18.0
01:24.1
9 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 13:11.5
00:24.7
01:48.8
10 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 13:14.1
00:02.6
01:51.4
11 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 13:17.4
00:03.3
01:54.7
12 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 13:21.1
00:03.7
01:58.4
13 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 13:29.0
00:07.9
02:06.3
14 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 13:34.5
00:05.5
02:11.8
15 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 13:35.3
00:00.8
02:12.6
16 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 13:50.1
00:14.8
02:27.4
17 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 14:17.4
00:27.3
02:54.7
18 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 14:25.9
00:08.5
03:03.2
19 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 14:43.9
00:18.0
03:21.2
20 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 15:07.1
00:23.2
03:44.4
21 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 15:16.5
00:09.4
03:53.8
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 15:54.2
00:37.7
04:31.5
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
39:03.1
+
2
8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
39:03.2
+00:00.1
3
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
40:33.8
+01:30.7
4
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
40:45.6
+01:42.5
5
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
41:53.7
+02:50.6
6
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
41:56.7
+02:53.6
7
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
43:08.5
+04:05.4
8
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
43:50.1
+04:47.0
9
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
43:57.5
+04:54.4
10
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
44:44.2
+05:41.1
11
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
44:58.9
+05:55.8
12
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
(-1) 45:09.9
+06:06.8
13
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
45:57.8
+06:54.7
14
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
46:43.1
+07:40.0
15
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
46:46.8
+07:43.7
16
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
47:01.6
+07:58.5
17
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
47:13.5
+08:10.4
18
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
47:32.5
+08:29.4
19
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
49:21.8
+10:18.7
20
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
50:48.0
+11:44.9
21
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-1) 52:04.1
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+15:33.0
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged