2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS13 Folly 1 8.87kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 05:32.1

2 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 05:35.4
00:03.3
00:03.3
3 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 05:44.7
00:09.3
00:12.6
4 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 05:48.4
00:03.7
00:16.3
5 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 05:55.1
00:06.7
00:23.0
6 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 06:01.4
00:06.3
00:29.3
7 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 06:04.9
00:03.5
00:32.8
8 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 06:10.1
00:05.2
00:38.0
9 29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 06:15.4
00:05.3
00:43.3
10 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 06:20.4
00:05.0
00:48.3
11 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 06:24.2
00:03.8
00:52.1
12 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 06:24.9
00:00.7
00:52.8
13 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 06:27.3
00:02.4
00:55.2
14 34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6 06:31.4
00:04.1
00:59.3
15 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 06:32.4
00:01.0
01:00.3
16 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 06:35.1
00:02.7
01:03.0
17 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 06:38.9
00:03.8
01:06.8
18 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 06:39.7
00:00.8
01:07.6
19 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 06:42.4
00:02.7
01:10.3
20 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 06:42.7
00:00.3
01:10.6
21 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 06:54.2
00:11.5
01:22.1
22 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 06:56.8
00:02.6
01:24.7
23 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 07:07.3
00:10.5
01:35.2
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 07:43.3
00:36.0
02:11.2
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
20:44.2
+
2
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
20:54.0
+00:09.8
3
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
21:41.7
+00:57.5
4
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
21:55.6
+01:11.4
5
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
22:28.4
+01:44.2
6
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
22:45.0
+02:00.8
7
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
22:58.3
+02:14.1
8
29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
23:17.7
+02:33.5
9
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
23:23.3
+02:39.1
10
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
23:46.3
+03:02.1
11
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
23:51.3
+03:07.1
12
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
24:00.6
+03:16.4
13
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
(-1) 24:11.3
+03:27.1
14
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
24:34.2
+03:50.0
15
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
24:45.0
+04:00.8
16
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
24:56.6
+04:12.4
17
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
25:00.8
+04:16.6
18
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
25:05.4
+04:21.2
19
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
25:05.7
+04:21.5
20
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
26:13.3
+05:29.1
21
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
26:54.0
+06:09.8
22
34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
25:26.7
+
23
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-1) 27:57.7
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+08:40.5
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged