2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS11 Trade Hire Busselton Long 5.28kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 03:35.9

2 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 03:37.9
00:02.0
00:02.0
3 8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 03:43.7
00:05.8
00:07.8
4 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 03:48.5
00:04.8
00:12.6
5 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 03:49.0
00:00.5
00:13.1
=6 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 03:51.5
00:02.5
00:15.6
=6 22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 03:51.5

00:15.6
8 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 04:03.2
00:11.7
00:27.3
9 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 04:03.3
00:00.1
00:27.4
10 29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 04:06.2
00:02.9
00:30.3
11 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 04:06.6
00:00.4
00:30.7
12 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 04:07.3#
00:00.7
00:31.4
13 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 04:07.9
00:00.6
00:32.0
14 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 04:09.7
00:01.8
00:33.8
15 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 04:16.9
00:07.2
00:41.0
16 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 04:17.8
00:00.9
00:41.9
17 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 04:22.3
00:04.5
00:46.4
18 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 04:24.6
00:02.3
00:48.7
19 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 04:26.2
00:01.6
00:50.3
20 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 04:26.6
00:00.4
00:50.7
21 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 04:38.4
00:11.8
01:02.5
22 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 04:50.4
00:12.0
01:14.5
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 05:04.8
00:14.4
01:28.9
24 34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6 05:17.0
00:12.2
01:41.1
25 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 05:47.0*
00:30.0
02:11.1
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:35.9
+
2
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
03:37.9
+00:02.0
3
8 KING
HAYES
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:43.7
+00:07.8
4
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
03:48.5
+00:12.6
5
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:49.0
+00:13.1
=6
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:51.5
+00:15.6
=6
22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
03:51.5
+00:15.6
8
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
04:03.2
+00:27.3
9
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
04:03.3
+00:27.4
10
29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
04:06.2
+00:30.3
11
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
04:06.6
+00:30.7
12
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
04:07.3
+00:31.4
13
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
04:07.9
+00:32.0
14
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
(-1) 04:09.7
+00:33.8
15
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
04:16.9
+00:41.0
16
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
04:17.8
+00:41.9
17
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
04:22.3
+00:46.4
18
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
04:24.6
+00:48.7
19
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
04:26.2
+00:50.3
20
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
04:26.6
+00:50.7
21
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
04:38.4
+01:02.5
22
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
04:50.4
+01:14.5
23
34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
05:17.0
+
24
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-1) 05:47.0
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+01:28.9
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged