2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS7 Koala 2 6.36kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 04:11.9

2 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 04:17.3
00:05.4
00:05.4
3 22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 04:17.9
00:00.6
00:06.0
4 21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 04:22.7
00:04.8
00:10.8
5 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 04:26.8
00:04.1
00:14.9
6 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 04:32.7
00:05.9
00:20.8
7 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 04:34.4
00:01.7
00:22.5
8 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 04:39.7
00:05.3
00:27.8
9 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 04:46.2
00:06.5
00:34.3
10 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 04:48.5
00:02.3
00:36.6
11 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 04:49.8
00:01.3
00:37.9
12 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 04:51.5
00:01.7
00:39.6
=13 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 04:58.8*
00:07.3
00:46.9
=13 29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 04:58.8*

00:46.9
=13 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 04:58.8*

00:46.9
=13 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 04:58.8*

00:46.9
17 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 05:01.5
00:02.7
00:49.6
18 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 05:04.8
00:03.3
00:52.9
19 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 05:12.1
00:07.3
01:00.2
20 34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6 05:14.5
00:02.4
01:02.6
21 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 05:16.6
00:02.1
01:04.7
22 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 05:22.9
00:06.3
01:11.0
23 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 05:26.0
00:03.1
01:14.1
24 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 05:32.7
00:06.7
01:20.8
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 06:02.3
00:29.6
01:50.4
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
31:56.3
+
2
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
32:06.6
+00:10.3
3
21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
32:16.9
+00:20.6
4
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
32:20.1
+00:23.8
5
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
33:24.7
+01:28.4
6
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
33:48.8
+01:52.5
7
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
34:09.9
+02:13.6
8
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
34:59.8
+03:03.5
9
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
35:18.5
+03:22.2
10
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
35:50.4
+03:54.1
11
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
36:13.5
+04:17.2
12
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
37:14.2
+05:17.9
13
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
37:31.4
+05:35.1
14
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
37:36.9
+05:40.6
15
34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
37:47.2
+05:50.9
16
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
37:55.4
+05:59.1
17
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
38:57.0
+07:00.7
18
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
40:52.8
+08:56.5
19
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
40:56.7
+09:00.4
20
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
42:12.1
+10:15.8
21
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
(-4) 51:38.4
+
22
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 34:59.6
+
23
29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-6) 35:44.1
+
24
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
(-6) 36:09.5
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+11:23.1
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged