2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS6 Healthway 10.67kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 06:55.0

2 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 06:55.1
00:00.1
00:00.1
3 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 06:57.5
00:02.4
00:02.5
4 21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 07:03.5
00:06.0
00:08.5
5 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 07:13.0
00:09.5
00:18.0
6 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 07:22.2
00:09.2
00:27.2
7 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 07:22.9
00:00.7
00:27.9
8 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 07:36.1
00:13.2
00:41.1
9 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 07:39.2
00:03.1
00:44.2
10 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 07:40.6
00:01.4
00:45.6
11 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 07:41.5
00:00.9
00:46.5
12 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 07:50.2
00:08.7
00:55.2
13 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 08:01.3
00:11.1
01:06.3
14 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 08:05.8
00:04.5
01:10.8
=15 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 08:09.2*
00:03.4
01:14.2
=15 29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 08:09.2*

01:14.2
=15 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 08:09.2*

01:14.2
18 34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6 08:10.4
00:01.2
01:15.4
19 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 08:11.5
00:01.1
01:16.5
20 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 08:20.1
00:08.6
01:25.1
21 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 08:35.0
00:14.9
01:40.0
22 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 08:52.8
00:17.8
01:57.8
23 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 09:04.5
00:11.7
02:09.5
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 09:50.0
00:45.5
02:55.0
25 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 22:04.0
12:14.0
15:09.0
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
27:38.4
+
2
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
27:49.3
+00:10.9
3
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
27:53.3
+00:14.9
4
21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
27:54.2
+00:15.8
5
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
28:50.3
+01:11.9
6
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
29:16.1
+01:37.7
7
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
29:30.2
+01:51.8
8
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
30:13.6
+02:35.2
9
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
30:30.0
+02:51.6
10
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
31:00.6
+03:22.2
11
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
31:22.0
+03:43.6
12
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
32:09.4
+04:31.0
13
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
32:19.3
+04:40.9
14
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
32:20.3
+04:41.9
15
34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
32:32.7
+04:54.3
16
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
32:53.9
+05:15.5
17
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
33:34.1
+05:55.7
18
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
35:20.1
+07:41.7
19
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
35:30.7
+07:52.3
20
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
38:00.2
+10:21.8
21
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
(-4) 46:39.6
+19:01.2
22
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 30:00.8
+
23
29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-6) 30:45.3
+
24
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
(-6) 31:10.7
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+09:38.7
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged