2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS5 Ellis 1 (2016) 17.85kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 12:15.6

2 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 12:18.8
00:03.2
00:03.2
3 21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 12:19.5
00:00.7
00:03.9
4 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 12:20.7
00:01.2
00:05.1
5 22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:23.6
00:02.9
00:08.0
6 14 O'DOWD
CONNEELY
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 12:39.2
00:15.6
00:23.6
7 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 12:56.0
00:16.8
00:40.4
8 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 13:15.4
00:19.4
00:59.8
9 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 13:19.1
00:03.7
01:03.5
10 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 13:25.5
00:06.4
01:09.9
11 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 13:39.7
00:14.2
01:24.1
=12 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 13:40.7*
00:01.0
01:25.1
=12 29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 13:40.7*

01:25.1
=12 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 13:40.7*

01:25.1
15 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 13:51.4
00:10.7
01:35.8
16 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 14:04.3
00:12.9
01:48.7
17 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 14:11.5
00:07.2
01:55.9
18 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 14:17.9
00:06.4
02:02.3
19 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 14:18.4
00:00.5
02:02.8
20 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 14:32.7
00:14.3
02:17.1
21 34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6 14:35.5
00:02.8
02:19.9
22 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 15:06.0
00:30.5
02:50.4
23 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 15:10.6
00:04.6
02:55.0
24 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 15:58.7
00:48.1
03:43.1
25 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 16:10.2
00:11.5
03:54.6
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 16:29.2
00:19.0
04:13.6
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
20:21.0
+
2
22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
20:43.4
+00:22.4
3
21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
20:50.7
+00:29.7
4
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
20:54.2
+00:33.2
5
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
20:55.8
+00:34.8
6
14 O'DOWD
CONNEELY
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
20:59.7
+00:38.7
7
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
21:37.3
+01:16.3
8
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
21:53.2
+01:32.2
9
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
22:08.0
+01:47.0
10
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
22:37.5
+02:16.5
11
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
22:49.4
+02:28.4
12
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
23:19.1
+02:58.1
13
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
(-4) 23:30.6
+03:09.6
14
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
23:31.8
+03:10.8
15
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
23:57.9
+03:36.9
16
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
24:00.2
+03:39.2
17
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
24:13.5
+03:52.5
18
34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
24:22.3
+04:01.3
19
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
24:52.6
+04:31.6
20
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
24:59.1
+04:38.1
21
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
26:26.2
+06:05.2
22
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
26:27.3
+06:06.3
23
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 21:51.6
+
24
29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-6) 22:36.1
+
25
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
(-6) 23:01.5
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+07:06.1
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged