2016 Kumho Tyre Australian Rally Championship

      Home - Itinerary |  Stage Times  | Compare Times | Penalties | Retirements |             

SS10 Nannup Oval 2 0.85kms
Stage
Pos No Crew Vehicle Cat
Cls
Penalty
Time
Gap to
Prev/First
1 4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 00:44.4

2 22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 00:44.6
00:00.2
00:00.2
3 26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
P6P 00:46.5
00:01.9
00:02.1
=4 20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 00:47.2
00:00.7
00:02.8
=4 21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 00:47.2

00:02.8
6 27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 00:48.0
00:00.8
00:03.6
7 28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 00:49.2
00:01.2
00:04.8
8 23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
P3 00:49.6
00:00.4
00:05.2
9 39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
P5P 00:50.1
00:00.5
00:05.7
10 30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
P4 00:50.2
00:00.1
00:05.8
=11 32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
P2 00:51.5
00:01.3
00:07.1
=11 35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
G2 00:51.5

00:07.1
13 36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
P3 00:51.7
00:00.2
00:07.3
14 33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
P2 00:51.9
00:00.2
00:07.5
15 37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
C1 00:52.2
00:00.3
00:07.8
16 34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6 00:52.5
00:00.3
00:08.1
=17 18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
C1 00:52.7
00:00.2
00:08.3
=17 43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
P6 00:52.7

00:08.3
19 40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
P4 00:53.8
00:01.1
00:09.4
20 42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P6P 00:57.4
00:03.6
00:13.0
44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
Ine 00:58.8
00:01.4
00:14.4
=22 11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
P5P 01:16.5*
00:17.7
00:32.1
=22 29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
P4 01:16.5*

00:32.1
=22 31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
P2 01:16.5*

00:32.1
=22 38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
G2 01:16.5*

00:32.1
Overall (to end of this stage)
Pos No Crew Vehicle Total
Gap 1st 
1
20 YOUNG
TUNSTALL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
51:04.2
+
2
22 OXLEY
WOOD
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
51:09.4
+00:05.2
3
21 WHITTLE
VASS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
51:17.5
+00:13.3
4
26 WIMBRIDGE
MOORE
Subaru
Liberty RS
51:40.5
+00:36.3
5
27 STEELE
DEWHURST
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
53:59.0
+02:54.8
6
28 LORKIEWICZ
MCNAUGHTON
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
54:56.9
+03:52.7
7
36 JOSS
LOGUE
Nissan
Silvia S15
55:48.3
+04:44.1
8
30 HARMER
ANYAN
Holden
Commodore VH
56:14.9
+05:10.7
9
35 REYNOLDS
STALTARI
Subaru
Impreza
57:09.1
+06:04.9
10
32 FLOOD
FLOOD
Mitsubishi
Lancer
57:27.5
+06:23.3
11
23 VLAD
NICOLI
Ford
Fiesta
58:46.0
+07:41.8
12
37 FLOOD
LISTER
Datsun
Stanza
59:25.9
+08:21.7
13
18 VAN KANN
KIRKHOUSE
Toyota
Corolla TE27
59:42.3
+08:38.1
14
33 FARNWORTH
MARTIN
Toyota
Corolla FX-GT
59:50.3
+08:46.1
15
34 NOWELL
NOWELL
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:00:17.1
+09:12.9
16
4 WILDE
CLEMENTS
Subaru
WRX STI
01:00:25.4
+09:21.2
17
39 IDDLES
SHEIL
Subaru
WRX STI
01:01:46.8
+10:42.6
18
40 HARMER
GRAY
Holden
Commodore VB
01:01:48.8
+10:44.6
19
42 MIZAN
GLOSSOP
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
01:04:56.9
+13:52.7
20
43 KELTIE
KELTIE
Toyota
Celica GT4 ST165
01:05:03.4
+13:59.2
21
38 WADE
ALCORN
Peugeot
207 RC Rallye
(-4) 01:15:55.8
+
22
11 TOSTEVIN
ADAMS
Subaru
Impreza WRX STI
(-6) 59:17.0
+
23
29 WHITE
WHITE
Nissan
Silvia S13
(-6) 01:00:01.5
+
24
31 MACDONALD
MACDONALD
Toyota
AE86 Levin
(-6) 01:00:26.9
+

44 TRETHOWEN
TURTON
Hyundai
Excel
---
+18:17.8
Overall position compared to previous stage:
improved dropped unchanged